Tournament Schedule

Niagara Falls Regional

Nov 7-12, 2017

Crowne Plaza

5685 Falls Ave, Niagara Falls, ON L2E0A1

PH: 8002637135



Tournament Chair

Lorna Johnson
Email: bridgeplayer64@gmail.com

Partnership Chair

Janice Upenieks
Email: janice@upenieks.com

Director in Charge

Doug Rankin

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 0-5 Stratified :   A: 0-5
2 0-50 Stratified :   A: 20-50B: 10-20C: 0-10
3 0-200 Stratified by Avg :   A: 100-200B: 50-100C: 0-50
4 0-300 Stratified Swiss by Avg :   A: 200-300B: 100-200C: 0-100
5 Gold Rush by Avg :   7: 300-7503: 100-3001: 0-100
6 Saturday Gold Rush :   7: 300-7503: 0-300
7 Stratiflighted B/C by Higher Player :   B: 1000-2000C: 0-1000
8 Stratified Open Pairs/Swiss by Avg :   A: 5000+B: 2000-5000C: 0-2000
9 Stratiflighted A/X by Higher Player :   A: 5000+X: 0-5000
10 Side Games and 1 Session Swiss :   A: 2000+B: 500-2000C: 0-500
11 Open Bracketed KO/Swiss (May be Handicapped) :   A: Bracketed by attendance

Schedule

Print this page

Tuesday, November 7, 2017


Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Niagara Tue-Wed KO Teams (Round 1 & 2 of 4)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Daylight Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
199er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm
0-50 Pairs (Single Session)
     If Attendance Warrants
10:00 am, 3:00 pm
Afternoon Swiss (Single Session)3:00 pm
Evening KO (Round 1 of 4)7:30 pm
Charity Pairs (Single Session)7:30 pm

Wednesday, November 8, 2017


0-5 Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Niagara Tue-Wed KO Teams (Round 3 & 4 of 4)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Whirlpool Bracketed KO (Round 1 & 2 of 4)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Daylight Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
199er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm
0-50 Pairs (Single Session)
     If Attendance Warrants
10:00 am, 3:00 pm
Afternoon Swiss (Single Session)3:00 pm
Evening KO (Round 2 of 4)7:30 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 1 of 3)7:30 pm

Thursday, November 9, 2017


Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Maid of the Mist Bracketed KO (Round 1 & 2 of 4)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Whirlpool Bracketed KO (Round 3 & 4 of 4)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Daylight Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
199er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm
0-50 Pairs (Single Session)
     If Attendance Warrants
10:00 am, 3:00 pm
Afternoon Swiss (Single Session)3:00 pm
Evening KO (Round 3 of 4)7:30 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 2 of 3)7:30 pm

Friday, November 10, 2017


Friday Compact KO Teams (Round 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Maid of the Mist Bracketed KO (Round 3 & 4 of 4)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Daylight Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Gold Rush Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     No Player over 750
10:00 am & 3:00 pm
199er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm
0-50 Pairs (Single Session)
     If Attendance Warrants
10:00 am, 3:00 pm
Afternoon Swiss (Single Session)3:00 pm
Evening KO (Round 4 of 4)7:30 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 3 of 3)7:30 pm

Saturday, November 11, 2017


Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Saturday Compact KO (Round 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
A/X Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
B/C Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
199er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm
0-50 Pairs (Single Session)
     If Attendance Warrants
10:00 am, 3:00 pm
0-5 Pairs (Single Session)3:00 pm
Saturday Aft Swiss Teams (Single Session)3:00 pm

Sunday, November 12, 2017


299er Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & TBA
A/X Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & TBA
B/C/D Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & TBA