Tournament Schedule

Ft. Lauderdale Regional

Dec 11-17, 2017

Fort Lauderdale Marriott Coral Springs

11775 Heron Bay Blvd., Fort Lauderdale , FL 33706

PH: 954-753-5598



Tournament Chair

Martin Robins
Email: martylrob@aol.com

Partnership Chair

Jean Spector
Email: jeantspec@aol.com

Director in Charge

Harry Falk

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 Open Bracketed KOs/Swiss (KOs may be handicapped) :   A: 0-0
2 Gold Rush Pairs/Swiss (by avg) :   7: 300-7503: 0-300
3 B/C Pairs/Swiss (by avg) :   B: 1500-3000C: 0-1500
4 A/X Pairs/Swiss (by avg) :   A: 6000+X: 0-6000
5 Stratified Open Pairs/Swiss (by avg) :   A: 2500+B: 750-2500C: 0-750

Schedule

Print this page

Monday, December 11, 2017


Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 1 of 6)2:00 pm
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)2:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Monday-Tuesday Knockouts (Round 1 & 2 of 4)2:00 pm & 7:00 pm
A/X Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)2:00 pm & 7:00 pm
B/C Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)2:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 1 of 6)7:00 pm
Monday Evening Side Swiss (Single Session)
     Added to schedule
7:00 pm

Tuesday, December 12, 2017


Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Monday-Tuesday Knockouts (Round 3 & 4 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
A/X Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
B/C Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Bracketed Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & TBA
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 2 of 6)2:30 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 2 of 6)7:00 pm

Wednesday, December 13, 2017


Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Wednesday-Thursday Knockouts (Round 1 & 2 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
A/X Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
B/C Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 3 of 6)2:30 pm
Swiss Teams (Single Session)2:30 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 3 of 6)7:00 pm

Thursday, December 14, 2017


Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Wednesday-Thursday Knockouts (Round 3 & 4 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
A/X Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
B/C Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Bracketed Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & TBA
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 4 of 6)2:30 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 4 of 6)7:00 pm

Friday, December 15, 2017


Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Friday-Saturday Knockouts (Round 1 & 2 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
A/X Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
B/C Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 5 of 6)2:30 pm
Swiss Teams (Single Session)2:30 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 5 of 6)7:00 pm

Saturday, December 16, 2017


Friday-Saturday Knockouts (Round 3 & 4 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Stratified Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Bracketed Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & TBA
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 6 of 6)2:30 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 6 of 6)7:00 pm

Sunday, December 17, 2017


Gold Rush Swiss Teams (2 Session Playthrough)10:00 am
A/X Swiss Teams (2 Session Playthrough)10:00 am
B/C Swiss Teams (2 Session Playthrough)10:00 am