Tournament Schedule

LA Holiday Regional

Dec 26-31, 2017

Hilton Los Angeles North

100 W Glenoaks, Glendale , CA 91202

PH: (888)370-1934



Tournament Chair

Peter Benjamin
Email: ahoneydo@aol.com

Partnership Chair

Diane Sachs
Email: dianesachs@yahoo.com

Director in Charge

Ken Horwedel

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 299er Stratified pairs (by avg) :   D: 200-300E: 100-200F: 0-100
2 Gold Rush Pairs (by avg) :   7: 300-7503: 100-3001: 0-100
3 Stratiflighted B/C/D :   B: 1500-3000C: 500-1500D: 0-500
4 Open Pairs (by avg) :   A: 3000+B: 1500-3000C: 0-1500
5 Stratified Open Pairs/Swiss (by avg) :   A: 2000+B: 750-2000C: 0-750
6 Open Bracketed KO/Swiss :   A: Bracketed by attendance
7 Stratiflighted A/X Swiss (by avg) :   A: 5000+X: 0-5000

Schedule

Print this page

Tuesday, December 26, 2017


299er Pairs (Single Session)2:00 pm
Aft Side Game Series (Session 1 of 5)2:00 pm
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)2:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Stratified Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)2:00 pm & 7:00 pm
PM Side Game Series (Session 1 of 4)7:00 pm

Wednesday, December 27, 2017


AM Turbo Side Game Series (Session 1 of 4)9:15 am
299er Pairs (Single Session)1:00 pm
Aft Side Game Series (Session 2 of 5)1:00 pm
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
AULD LANG SYNE KO (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
MARVIN GRABEL A/B/C Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
PM Side Game Series (Session 2 of 4)7:00 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm

Thursday, December 28, 2017


AM Turbo Side Game Series (Session 2 of 4)9:15 am
UNIT 553 Turbo Swiss (Session 1 of 2)9:15 am
299er Pairs (Single Session)1:00 pm
Aft Side Game Series (Session 3 of 5)1:00 pm
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
PETER SZECSI KO (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
AULD LANG SYNE KO (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
BERNIE MATEER A/B/C Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
PM Side Game Series (Session 3 of 4)7:00 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm

Friday, December 29, 2017


AM Turbo Side Game Series (Session 3 of 4)9:15 am
UNIT 553 Turbo Swiss (Session 2 of 2)9:15 am
299er Pairs (Single Session)1:00 pm
Aft Side Game Series (Session 4 of 5)1:00 pm
PETER SZECSI KO (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Bracketed Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
UNIT 559 Stratified Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
PM Side Game Series (Session 4 of 4)7:00 pm

Saturday, December 30, 2017


299er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am
AM Turbo Side Game Series (Session 4 of 4)10:00 am
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Tux and Tails Compact KO (Round 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
TERRY SCOTT Memorial Stratified Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Aft Side Game Series (Session 5 of 5)3:00 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)3:00 pm

Sunday, December 31, 2017


MORRIS LORBER Stratified Fast Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     box lunch included
10:00 am & 1:00 pm
Sunday B/C/D Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
UNIT 556 Open Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     box lunch included
10:00 am & TBA