Tournament Schedule

Oregon Trail Regional

Feb 19-25, 2018

Vancouver Washington Hilton

301W. 6th St., Vancouver, WA 98660

PH: 360-993-4500



Tournament Chair

Linda Redman
Email: lredman.home@gmail.com

Partnership Chair

Charles Burns
Email: charlesleeburns@gmail.com

Director in Charge

Matt Koltnow

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 0-300 Stratified Pairs/Swiss (By Average) :   A: 100-300B: 50-100C: 0-50
2 Gold Point Pairs (By Average) :   7: 300-7503: 200-3002: 0-200
3 Bracketed Swiss (By Average) :   B: 0-2000
4 Stratiflighted A/X Swiss (By Average) :   A: 3000+X: 0-3000
5 Three Strat Pairs (By Average) :   A: 2000+B: 1250-2000C: 0-1250
6 Stratified Open Pairs/Swiss (By Average) :   A: 2000+B: 750-2000C: 0-750
7 Open Bracketed KO (By Average) :   A: Bracketed by attendance

Schedule

Print this page

Monday, February 19, 2018


299er Stratified Charity Pairs (Single Session)7:00 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 1 of 6)7:00 pm
Columbia River Bracketed KOs (Round 1 of 4)
     One bracket KO may be handicapped
7:00 pm

Tuesday, February 20, 2018


Morning Side Game Series (Session 1 of 5)9:00 am
Columbia River Bracketed KOs (Round 2, 3 & 4 of 4)
     One bracket KO may be handicapped
9:00 am, 1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 1 of 5)1:00 pm
Daffodil Gold Point Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Portland Bracketed KOs (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Three Strat Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
299er Stratified Pairs (Single Session)1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 2 of 6)7:00 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm

Wednesday, February 21, 2018


Morning Side Game Series (Session 2 of 5)9:00 am
Early Bird Stratified Swiss Teams (Session 1 of 2)
     Continues 9 am Thursday.
9:00 am
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 2 of 5)1:00 pm
Rose Gold Point Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Portland Bracketed KOs (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Vancouver Bracketed KOs (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Three Strat Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
299er Stratified Pairs (Single Session)1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 3 of 6)7:00 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm

Thursday, February 22, 2018


Morning Side Game Series (Session 3 of 5)9:00 am
Early Bird Stratified Swiss Teams (Session 2 of 2)
     Continues 9 am Thursday.
9:00 am
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 3 of 5)1:00 pm
Lilac Gold Point Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Beaverton Bracketed KOs (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Vancouver Bracketed KOs (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Three Strat Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
299er Stratified Pairs (Single Session)1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 4 of 6)7:00 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm

Friday, February 23, 2018


Morning Side Game Series (Session 4 of 5)9:00 am
Rise & Shine Stratified Swiss Teams (Session 1 of 2)
     Continues at 9am Saturday.
9:00 am
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 4 of 5)1:00 pm
Azalea Gold Point Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Beaverton Bracketed KOs (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Mount Hood Bracketed KOs (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Three Strat Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
299er Stratified Pairs (Single Session)1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 5 of 6)7:00 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm

Saturday, February 24, 2018


Morning Side Game Series (Session 5 of 5)9:00 am
Rise & Shine Stratified Swiss Teams (Session 2 of 2)
     Continues at 9am Saturday.
9:00 am
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 5 of 5)1:00 pm
Tulip Gold Point Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Ridgefield Compact KOs (Round 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Mount Hood Bracketed KOs (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Three Strat Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
299er Stratified Pairs (Single Session)1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 6 of 6)7:00 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm

Sunday, February 25, 2018


299er Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)10:00 am
Stratified Fast Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 1:00 pm
Stratiflighted A/X Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & TBA
Bracketed Flight B Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     No player over 2000 MPs
10:00 am & TBA