Tournament Schedule

District 13 Spring Regional

Apr 2-8, 2018

Grand Geneva Resort and Spa

Route 50, 1/2 mile E of Route 12, Lake Geneva, WI 53147

PH: (262)248-8811



Tournament Chair

Suzi Subeck
Email: stansubeck@prodigy.net

Partnership Chair

Stanton Subeck
Email: stansubeck@prodigy.net

Director in Charge

Peter Wilke

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 Gold Rush (by avg, no player over 750) :   7: 300-7503: 100-3001: 0-100
2 Stratiflighted B/C/D (by avg) :   B: 750-1500C: 300-750D: 0-300
3 Stratified Open Pairs/Swiss (by avg) :   A: 2000+B: 750-2000C: 0-750
4 Stratiflighted Pairs (by avg) :   A: 3000+B: 1500-3000C: 0-1500
5 Stratiflighted A/X/Y Swiss (by avg) :   A: 5000+X: 3000-5000Y: 0-3000
6 Open Bracketed KO/Swiss :   A: Bracketed by attendance

Schedule

Print this page

Monday, April 2, 2018


Stratified Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     Benefits Grass Roots Fund
2:00 pm & 7:30 pm

Tuesday, April 3, 2018


Player's Choice Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2, 3 & 4 of 4)9:30 am & 2:00 pm, 7:30 pm & TBA
Player's Choice Stratiflighted Pairs (Session 1 & 2, 3 & 4 of 4)9:30 am & 2:00 pm, 7:30 pm & TBA
Tuesday Wednesday KO I (Round 1 & 2 of 4)
     KO can be handicapped.
2:00 pm & 7:30 pm

Wednesday, April 4, 2018


Player's Choice Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2, 3 & 4 of 4)9:30 am & 2:00 pm, 7:30 pm & TBA
Player's Choice Stratiflighted Pairs (Session 1 & 2, 3 & 4 of 4)9:30 am & 2:00 pm, 7:30 pm & TBA
Tuesday Wednesday KO I (Round 3 & 4 of 4)
     KO can be handicapped.
2:00 pm & 7:30 pm

Thursday, April 5, 2018


Gold Rush Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & 2:00 pm
Open Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & 2:00 pm
Thursday Side Game Series (Session 1, 2, 3 of 3)9:30 am, 2:00 pm, 7:30 pm
Single Session Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:30 pm

Friday, April 6, 2018


Player's Choice Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1, 2 & 3 of 3)9:30 am, 2:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Player's Choice Stratiflighted Pairs (Session 1, 2 & 3 of 3)9:30 am, 2:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Friday-Saturday KO II (Round 1 & 2 of 4)
     KO can be handicapped.
2:00 pm & 7:30 pm

Saturday, April 7, 2018


Player's Choice Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1, 2 & 3 of 3)9:30 am, 2:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Player's Choice Stratiflighted Pairs (Session 1, 2 & 3 of 3)9:30 am, 2:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Bracketed Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)2:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Friday-Saturday KO II (Round 3 & 4 of 4)
     KO can be handicapped.
2:00 pm & 7:30 pm

Sunday, April 8, 2018


Strati-Flighted A/X/Y Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & TBA
Strati-Flighted B/C/D Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     No player over 1500 MPs
10:00 am & TBA