Tournament Schedule

Gopher Regional

May 21-27, 2018

Crowne Plaza Aire (MSP Airport & Mall of America)

3 Appletree Square (I-494 & 34th Ave. S.), Bloomington, MN 55425

PH: 952-854-9000



Tournament Chair

Patti Stuhlman
Email: pattistuhlman123@gmail.com

Partnership Chair

Diane Henson
Email: Bridgemaestro@gmail.com

Director in Charge

Peter Wilke

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 0-50 Stratified Pairs, by avge :   A: 20-50B: 10-20C: 0-10
2 0-300 Stratified Pairs, by avge :   A: 200-300B: 100-200C: 50-100D: 0-50
3 Gold Rush Pairs/Swiss, by avge :   7: 300-7503: 100-3001: 0-100
4 Stratified Open Pairs/Swiss, by avge :   A: 3000+B: 1500-3000C: 0-1500
5 Sunday Open Swiss, by avge :   A: 3500+B: 1500-3500C: 0-1500
6 Open Bracketed KO/Swiss :   A: Bracketed by attendance
7 Eve+weekend Side Game C=NLM :   A: 1500+B: 500-1500C: 0-500

Schedule

Print this page

Monday, May 21, 2018


I/N Game 0-300 MPs (Single Session)2:30 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 1 of 5)2:30 pm
Stratified 49er Pairs (Single Session)
     If enough tables
2:30 pm
Purple Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)2:30 pm & 7:15 pm
Jim Hall Memorial Knockout (Round 1 & 2 of 4)2:30 pm & 7:15 pm
Purple Stratified Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)2:30 pm & 7:15 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 1 of 5)7:15 pm

Tuesday, May 22, 2018


Morning Side Game Series (Session 1 of 4)10:00 am
Blue Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Jim Hall Memorial Knockout (Round 3 & 4 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Blue Stratified Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Orange Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
I/N Game 0-300 MPs (Single Session)10:00 am, 2:30 pm
Stratified 49er Pairs (Single Session)
     If enough tables
10:00 am, 2:30 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 2 of 5)2:30 pm
Brown Evening Swiss (Session 1 of 2)7:15 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 2 of 5)7:15 pm

Wednesday, May 23, 2018


Morning Side Game Series (Session 2 of 4)10:00 am
Green Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Pink Knockout (Round 1 & 2 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Green Stratified Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
I/N Game 0-300 MPs (Single Session)10:00 am, 2:30 pm
Stratified 49er Pairs (Single Session)
     If enough tables
10:00 am, 2:30 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 3 of 5)2:30 pm
Brown Evening Swiss (Session 2 of 2)7:15 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 3 of 5)7:15 pm

Thursday, May 24, 2018


Morning Side Game Series (Session 3 of 4)10:00 am
Larry Oakey Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Pink Knockout (Round 3 & 4 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Larry Oakey Stratified Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Magenta Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
I/N Game 0-300 MPs (Single Session)10:00 am, 2:30 pm
Stratified 49er Pairs (Single Session)
     If enough tables
10:00 am, 2:30 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 4 of 5)2:30 pm
Kelly Green Evening Swiss (Session 1 of 2)7:15 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 4 of 5)7:15 pm

Friday, May 25, 2018


Morning Side Game Series (Session 4 of 4)10:00 am
Maize Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Sky Blue Knockout (Session 1 & 2 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Maize Stratified Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
I/N Game 0-300 MPs (Single Session)10:00 am, 2:30 pm
Stratified 49er Pairs (Single Session)
     If enough tables
10:00 am, 2:30 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 5 of 5)2:30 pm
Kelly Green Evening Swiss (Session 2 of 2)7:15 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 5 of 5)7:15 pm

Saturday, May 26, 2018


Rust Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Sky Blue Knockout (Session 3 & 4 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Black Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Rust Stratified Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
I/N Game 0-300 MPs (Single Session)10:00 am, 2:30 pm
Weekend Side Game Series (Session 1, 2 of 4)10:00 am, 2:30 pm
Stratified 49er Pairs (Single Session)
     If enough tables
10:00 am, 2:30 pm
Pair/Team Game (Single Session)7:15 pm

Sunday, May 27, 2018


Ocean Gold Rush Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & TBA
Ocean Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & TBA
Weekend Side Game Series (Session 3, 4 of 4)10:00 am, 2:15 pm