Tournament Schedule

Wolverine Regional

May 14-20, 2018

Costick Center

28600 W 11 Mile Rd, Farmington Hills, MI 48336

PH: 248-473-1851



Tournament Chair

Satish Shah
Email: satishshah280@gmail.com

Partnership Chair

David Dursum
Email: ddursum@aol.com

Director in Charge

Kenneth Van Cleve

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 0-300 Stratified Pairs by Avg :   A: 100-300B: 50-100C: 0-50
2 Gold Rush Pairs by Avg :   7: 300-7503: 100-3001: 0-100
3 Limited Bracketed KO :   B: 0-2000
4 Stratiflighted Flight B Swiss :   B: 1500-3000C: 750-1500D: 0-750
5 Stratiflighted A/X Swiss by Avg :   A: 4000+X: 0-4000
6 Open Pairs by Avg :   A: 3000+B: 1500-3000C: 0-1500
7 Stratified Open Pairs/Swiss by Avg :   A: 3000+B: 750-3000C: 0-750
8 Open Bracketed KO :   A: Bracketed by attendance

Schedule

Print this page

Monday, May 14, 2018


Grass Roots Fund Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 6:00 pm
Grass Roots Fund Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 6:00 pm
0-300 Pairs (Single Session)1:00 pm, 6:00 pm
Stratified Open Swiss (Single Session)1:00 pm, 6:00 pm

Tuesday, May 15, 2018


Stratified Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
0-300 Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 2:30 pm
Handicapped Flight B KO #1 (Round 1, 2 & 3 of 3)10:00 am, 2:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Handicapped Flight A KO #1 (Round 1, 2 & 3 of 3)10:00 am, 2:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Side Game Series #1 (Session 1, 2, 3 of 6)10:00 am, 2:30 pm, 7:00 pm

Wednesday, May 16, 2018


IMP Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Stratified Open Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
0-300 Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 2:30 pm
Handicapped Flight B KO #2 (Round 1, 2 & 3 of 3)10:00 am, 2:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Handicapped Flight A KO #2 (Round 1, 2 & 3 of 3)10:00 am, 2:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Side Game Series #1 (Session 4, 5, 6 of 6)10:00 am, 2:30 pm, 7:00 pm

Thursday, May 17, 2018


Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Stratified Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
0-300 Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 2:30 pm
Side Game Series #2 (Session 1, 2 of 4)10:00 am, 2:30 pm
Handicapped Flight B KO #3 (Round 1, 2 & 3 of 3)10:00 am, 2:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Handicapped Bracketed KO #3 (Round 1, 2 & 3 of 3)10:00 am, 2:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Stratified Open Swiss (Single Session)7:00 pm

Friday, May 18, 2018


Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Stratified Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
0-300 Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 2:30 pm
Side Game Series #2 (Session 3, 4 of 4)10:00 am, 2:30 pm
Handicapped Flight B KO #4 (Round 1, 2 & 3 of 3)10:00 am, 2:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Handicapped Flight A KO #4 (Round 1, 2 & 3 of 3)10:00 am, 2:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Stratified Open Swiss (Single Session)2:30 pm

Saturday, May 19, 2018


Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Stratified Open Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Stratified Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
0-300 Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 2:30 pm

Sunday, May 20, 2018


Flight A Swiss Teams (playthrough) (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & TBA
Flight B Swiss Teams (playthrough) (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     All players in Flight B must have less than 3000 MPs
10:00 am & TBA