Tournament Schedule

Crystal Lake Regional

Jun 18-24, 2018

Holiday Inn

Rt. 31 & Three Oaks Rd., Crystal Lake, IL 60012

PH: (847)477-7000



Tournament Chair

Marilyn Croft
Email: jmcroft@sbcglobal.net

Partnership Chair

Ronald Kohn
Email: johenricks@sbcglobal.net

Director in Charge

Peter Wilke

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 0-50 Stratified Pairs, by avge :   A: 20-50B: 10-20C: 0-10
2 Gold Rush Pairs/Swiss :   7: 300-7503: 100-3001: 0-100
3 Open Bracketed KO/Swiss :   A: Bracketed by attendance
4 Stratified Open Pairs/Swiss, by avge :   A: 2500+B: 750-2500C: 0-750
5 A/X/Y Pairs/Swiss :   A: 3500+X: 1500-3500Y: 0-1500

Schedule

Print this page

Monday, June 18, 2018


0-49er Single Session Pairs (Single Session)
     $7 session
2:00 pm
Stratified Open Pairs/Team Game (Single Session)
     You don't need to come as a team
2:00 pm, 7:00 pm

Tuesday, June 19, 2018


A/X/Y Choice Pairs (Session 1, 2 & 3 of 3)
     Play in 2 only for gold pts
9:30 am, 2:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Gold Rush Choice Pairs (Session 1, 2 & 3 of 3)
     play in 2 only for gold
9:30 am, 2:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Stratified Side Game Series I (Session 1, 2, 3 of 5)
     Must play in 2 sessions for overall awards
9:30 am, 2:00 pm, 7:00 pm
KO 2 (Round 1 & 2 of 4)
     Knockouts may be handicapped
2:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm

Wednesday, June 20, 2018


Stratified Side Game Series I (Session 4, 5 of 5)
     Must play in 2 sessions for overall awards
9:30 am, 2:00 pm
KO 3 (Round 1, 2 & 3 of 3)
     Knockouts maybe handicapped
9:30 am, 2:00 pm & 7:00 pm
A/X/Y Choice Pairs (Session 1, 2 & 3 of 3)
     Play in 2 only for gold pts
9:30 am, 2:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Gold Rush Choice Pairs (Session 1, 2 & 3 of 3)
     play in 2 only for gold
9:30 am, 2:00 pm & 7:00 pm
KO 2 (Round 3 & 4 of 4)
     Knockouts may be handicapped
2:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm
Stratified Side Game Series II (Session 1 of 5)
     Must play in 2 sessions for overall awards
7:00 pm

Thursday, June 21, 2018


Gold Rush Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & 2:00 pm
A/X/Y Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & 2:00 pm
Stratified Side Game Series II (Session 2, 3, 4 of 5)
     Must play in 2 sessions for overall awards
9:30 am, 2:00 pm, 7:00 pm
Stratified Open Pairs/Team Game (Single Session)
     You don't need to come as a team
7:00 pm

Friday, June 22, 2018


Compact KO Fri-Sat (Round 1 of 2)9:30 am
Stratified Side Game Series II (Session 5 of 5)
     Must play in 2 sessions for overall awards
9:30 am
A/X/Y Choice Pairs (Session 1, 2 & 3 of 3)
     Play in 2 only for gold pts
9:30 am, 2:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Gold Rush Choice Pairs (Session 1, 2 & 3 of 3)
     play in 2 only for gold
9:30 am, 2:00 pm & 7:00 pm
KO 4 (Round 1 & 2 of 4)
     Knockouts may be handicapped
2:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Stratified Side Game Series III (Session 1, 2 of 5)
     Must play in 2 sessions for overall awards
2:00 pm, 7:00 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm

Saturday, June 23, 2018


Compact KO Fri-Sat (Round 2 of 2)9:30 am
KO 4 (Round 3 & 4 of 4)
     Knockouts may be handicapped
9:30 am & 2:00 pm
A/X/Y Choice Pairs (Session 1, 2 & 3 of 3)
     Play in 2 only for gold pts
9:30 am, 2:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Gold Rush Choice Pairs (Session 1, 2 & 3 of 3)
     play in 2 only for gold
9:30 am, 2:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Stratified Side Game Series III (Session 3, 4, 5 of 5)
     Must play in 2 sessions for overall awards
9:30 am, 2:00 pm, 7:00 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm

Sunday, June 24, 2018


Bracketed Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     Sandwich lunch provided, please try to register by 9.30am
10:00 am & TBA