Tournament Schedule

Coralville Regional

Jun 26-Jul 1, 2018

Radisson Hotel & Conference Center

1220 1st Avenue, Coralville, IA 52241

PH: 319-351-5049



Tournament Chair

Gary Edwards
Email: garykath@netins.net

Partnership Chair

Carol Whiteis
Email: cawhiteis43@gmail.com

Director in Charge

Peter Wilke

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 Gold Rush - by average :   7: 300-7503: 100-3001: 0-100
2 Open Bracketed KO :   A: Bracketed by attendance
3 Stratified Events - by average :   A: 3000+B: 1500-3000C: 0-1500

Schedule

Print this page

Tuesday, June 26, 2018


Afternoon Side Pairs (Session 1 of 5)1:30 pm
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Mon-Tue Knockout (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Evening Side Pairs (Session 1 of 5)7:00 pm
Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm

Wednesday, June 27, 2018


Morning Side Pairs (Session 1 of 4)9:30 am
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & 1:30 pm
Mon-Tue Knockout (Round 3 & 4 of 4)9:30 am & 1:30 pm
Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & 1:30 pm
Swiss Team (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & 1:30 pm
Afternoon Side Pairs (Session 2 of 5)1:30 pm
Evening Side Pairs (Session 2 of 5)7:00 pm
Wed-Thu Open Pairs (Session 1 of 2)7:00 pm
Wed-Thu Swiss Teams (Session 1 of 2)7:00 pm

Thursday, June 28, 2018


Morning Side Pairs (Session 2 of 4)9:30 am
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & 1:30 pm
Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & 1:30 pm
Swiss Team (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & 1:30 pm
Afternoon Side Pairs (Session 3 of 5)1:30 pm
Evening Side Pairs (Session 3 of 5)7:00 pm
Wed-Thu Open Pairs (Session 2 of 2)7:00 pm
Wed-Thu Swiss Teams (Session 2 of 2)7:00 pm

Friday, June 29, 2018


Morning Side Pairs (Session 3 of 4)9:30 am
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & 1:30 pm
Fri-Sat Knockout (Round 1 & 2 of 4)9:30 am & 1:30 pm
Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & 1:30 pm
Afternoon Side Pairs (Session 4 of 5)1:30 pm
Evening Side Pairs (Session 4 of 5)7:00 pm
Fri-Sat Open Pairs (Session 1 of 2)7:00 pm
Fri-Sat Swiss Teams (Session 1 of 2)7:00 pm

Saturday, June 30, 2018


Morning Side Pairs (Session 4 of 4)9:30 am
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & 1:30 pm
Fri-Sat Knockout (Round 3 & 4 of 4)9:30 am & 1:30 pm
Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & 1:30 pm
Swiss Team (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & 1:30 pm
Afternoon Side Pairs (Session 5 of 5)1:30 pm
Evening Side Pairs (Session 5 of 5)7:00 pm
Fri-Sat Open Pairs (Session 2 of 2)7:00 pm
Fri-Sat Swiss Teams (Session 2 of 2)7:00 pm

Sunday, July 1, 2018


Gold Rush Swiss Team (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & TBA
Stratified Swiss Team (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & TBA