Tournament Schedule

White Hat Regional

Jul 16-22, 2018

Clarion Hotel & Conference Centre

2120 16 Ave. NE, Calgary, AB T2A 5G9

PH: 403-291-4666



Tournament Chair

Emelie Quennell
Email: equennell@hotmail.com

Partnership Chair

Edna Gosbee
Email: emgosbee@shaw.ca

Director in Charge

Steve Bates

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 199er Pairs/Teams (by average) :   A: 100-200B: 50-100C: 0-50
2 Gold Rush Pairs/Swiss (by average) :   7: 300-7503: 100-3001: 0-100
3 Bracketed Knockouts (may be handicapped) :   A: Bracketed by attendance
4 Open Pairs/Teams (by average) :   A: 1500+B: 500-1500C: 0-500
5 A/B/C Pairs/Teams (by average) :   A: 3000+B: 1500-3000C: 0-1500

Schedule

Print this page

Monday, July 16, 2018


Mon Aft Charity 199er Pairs (Single Session)1:00 pm
Monday Aft Charity Pairs (Single Session)1:00 pm
Mon Eve Charity 199er Pairs (Single Session)7:30 pm
Monday Eve Charity Pairs (Single Session)7:30 pm
Bareback Monday-Tuesday KO (Round 1 of 4)
     Single Bracket Events may be handicapped
7:30 pm

Tuesday, July 17, 2018


xxxday Morning Side Pairs (Session 1 of 5)10:00 am
Tuesday Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Tuesday Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Bareback Monday-Tuesday KO (Round 2, 3 & 4 of 4)
     Single Bracket Events may be handicapped
10:00 am, 3:00 pm & 7:30 pm
xxxday Afternoon Side Pairs (Session 1 of 5)3:00 pm
xxxday Evening Side Pairs (Session 1 of 5)7:30 pm
Saddle Bronc Tue-Fri Eve KO (Round 1 of 4)
     Single Bracket Events may be handicapped
7:30 pm

Wednesday, July 18, 2018


xxxday Morning Side Pairs (Session 2 of 5)10:00 am
Wednesday Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Cutting Horse Wed-Thu KO (Round 1 & 2 of 4)
     Single Bracket Events may be handicapped
10:00 am & 3:00 pm
xxxday Afternoon Side Pairs (Session 2 of 5)3:00 pm
Wednesday Aft Swiss Teams (Single Session)3:00 pm
Wednesday Eve 199er Pairs (Single Session)7:30 pm
xxxday Evening Side Pairs (Session 2 of 5)7:30 pm
Saddle Bronc Tue-Fri Eve KO (Round 2 of 4)
     Single Bracket Events may be handicapped
7:30 pm

Thursday, July 19, 2018


xxxday Morning Side Pairs (Session 3 of 5)10:00 am
Thursday Bracketed Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Cutting Horse Wed-Thu KO (Round 3 & 4 of 4)
     Single Bracket Events may be handicapped
10:00 am & 3:00 pm
xxxday Afternoon Side Pairs (Session 3 of 5)3:00 pm
Thursday Aft Swiss Teams (Single Session)3:00 pm
Thursday Eve 199er Pairs (Single Session)7:30 pm
xxxday Evening Side Pairs (Session 3 of 5)7:30 pm
Saddle Bronc Tue-Fri Eve KO (Round 3 of 4)
     Single Bracket Events may be handicapped
7:30 pm

Friday, July 20, 2018


Friday Morn 199er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am
xxxday Morning Side Pairs (Session 4 of 5)10:00 am
Friday Open IMP Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Bull Riding Fri-Sat KO (Round 1 & 2 of 4)
     Single Bracket Events may be handicapped
10:00 am & 3:00 pm
xxxday Afternoon Side Pairs (Session 4 of 5)3:00 pm
Friday Afternoon Swiss Teams (Single Session)3:00 pm
Friday Evening 199er Pairs (Single Session)7:30 pm
xxxday Evening Side Pairs (Session 4 of 5)7:30 pm
Saddle Bronc Tue-Fri Eve KO (Round 4 of 4)
     Single Bracket Events may be handicapped
7:30 pm

Saturday, July 21, 2018


xxxday Morning Side Pairs (Session 5 of 5)10:00 am
Saturday Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Chuckwagon Sat Compact KO (Round 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Saturday Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Bull Riding Fri-Sat KO (Round 3 & 4 of 4)
     Single Bracket Events may be handicapped
10:00 am & 3:00 pm
xxxday Afternoon Side Pairs (Session 5 of 5)3:00 pm
Saturday Aft Swiss Teams (Single Session)3:00 pm
xxxday Evening Side Pairs (Session 5 of 5)7:30 pm

Sunday, July 22, 2018


Sunday Gold Rush Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & TBA
Sunday Open Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & TBA