Tournament Schedule

Petoskey Regional

Aug 13-19, 2018

Odawa Casino

1760 Lears Rd., Petoskey, MI 49770

PH: 877-442-6464



Tournament Chair

Michael Sears
Email: mmsears@sprynet.com

Partnership Chair

Julia Kennedy
Email: tandjken@centurylink.net

Director in Charge

Kenneth Van Cleve

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 0-200 Stratified Pairs, by avge :   A: 100-200B: 50-100C: 0-50
2 Gold Rush Pairs/Swiss, by avge :   7: 300-7503: 100-3001: 0-100
3 Open Bracketed KO, topbracket may be handicapped :   A: Bracketed by attendance
4 Stratified Open Pairs/Swiss, by avge :   A: 3000+B: 750-3000C: 0-750
5 A/X/Y Open Pairs/Swiss :   A: 3000+B: 1500-3000C: 0-1500

Schedule

Print this page

Monday, August 13, 2018


Monday/Tuesday KO #1 (Round 1 & 2 of 4)2:30 pm & 7:30 pm
Charity Open Pairs-ACBL Grassroots Fund (Single Session)2:30 pm, 7:30 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:30 pm

Tuesday, August 14, 2018


Morning Side Game Series (Session 1 of 4)10:00 am
Compact KO #1 (Round 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Monday/Tuesday KO #1 (Round 3 & 4 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
A/X/Y Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     No player over 750 MPs
10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Stratified 199er Pairs (Single Session)
     No player over 199 MPs
10:00 am, 2:30 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 1 of 4)2:30 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)2:30 pm
Tuesday/Wednesday Stratified Swiss Teams (Session 1 of 2)7:30 pm

Wednesday, August 15, 2018


Morning Side Game Series (Session 2 of 4)10:00 am
Wednesday/Thursday KO #2 (Round 1 & 2 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
A/X/Y Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     No player over 750 MPs
10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 2 of 4)2:30 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)2:30 pm
Tuesday/Wednesday Stratified Swiss Teams (Session 2 of 2)7:30 pm

Thursday, August 16, 2018


Morning Side Game Series (Session 3 of 4)10:00 am
Wednesday/Thursday KO #2 (Round 3 & 4 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Stratified Open Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Gold Rush Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     No player over 750 MPs
10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Stratified 199er Pairs (Single Session)
     No player over 199 MPs
10:00 am, 2:30 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 3 of 4)2:30 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)2:30 pm
Thursday/Friday Stratified Swiss Teams (Session 1 of 2)7:30 pm

Friday, August 17, 2018


Morning Side Game Series (Session 4 of 4)10:00 am
Friday/Saturday KO #3 (Round 1 & 2 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
A/X/Y Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     No player over 750 MPs
10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 4 of 4)2:30 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)2:30 pm
Thursday/Friday Stratified Swiss Teams (Session 2 of 2)7:30 pm

Saturday, August 18, 2018


Compact KO #2 (Round 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Friday/Saturday KO #3 (Round 3 & 4 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
A/X/Y Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     No player over 750 MPs
10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)2:30 pm

Sunday, August 19, 2018


Stratified Open Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     Lunch Provided Midway
10:00 am & TBA