Tournament Schedule

Flying Buckeye Regional

Sep 4-9, 2018

Hope Hotel and Conference Center

10823 Chidlaw Rd., Dayton, OH 45433

PH: 937-879-2696



Tournament Chair

Georgia Banziger
Email: gbanzi@sbcglobal.net

Partnership Chair

Marilyn O'Connor
Email: wandmoconnorpb@yahoo.com

Director in Charge

Michael Roberts

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 0-500 NLM Pairs (by avg) :   A: 200-500B: 100-200C: 0-100
2 Gold Rush Pairs/Swiss (by avg) :   7: 300-7503: 100-3001: 0-100
3 Stratiflighted B/C/D Swiss (by avg) :   B: 750-1500C: 300-750D: 0-300
4 Stratified Open Pairs/Swiss (by avg) w/Gold Rush :   A: 3000+B: 1500-3000C: 0-1500
5 Stratiflighted A/X Swiss (by avg) :   A: 3000+X: 0-3000
6 Stratified Open Pairs/Swiss (by avg) w/o Gold Rush :   A: 2000+B: 750-2000C: 0-750
7 Open Bracketed KOs (may be handicapped) :   A: Bracketed by attendance

Schedule

Print this page

Tuesday, September 4, 2018


NLM Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am
Charles Bassett II Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Compact KO (Round 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Charles Bassett II Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Open Pairs Aft Side Series (Session 1 of 5)2:30 pm
Single Session Swiss (Single Session)2:30 pm
Open Pairs Eve Side Series (Session 1 of 4)7:00 pm

Wednesday, September 5, 2018


Thomas Hennen Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Thomas Hennen Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Wed-Thu KO (Round 1, 2 of 3)10:00 am, 2:30 pm
Open Pairs Aft Side Series (Session 2 of 5)2:30 pm
Single Session Swiss (Single Session)2:30 pm
NLM Pairs (Single Session)7:00 pm
Open Pairs Eve Side Series (Session 2 of 4)7:00 pm

Thursday, September 6, 2018


Wed-Thu KO (Round 3 of 3)10:00 am
Open Pairs AM Side Series (Session 1 of 3)10:00 am
Karl Heize Gold Rush Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Karl Heize Open Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Open Pairs Aft Side Series (Session 3 of 5)2:30 pm
Open Pairs Eve Side Series (Session 3 of 4)7:00 pm

Friday, September 7, 2018


Open Pairs AM Side Series (Session 2 of 3)10:00 am
Michael Gernhardt Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Fri-Sat KO (Round 1 & 2 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Michael Gernhardt Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Open Pairs Aft Side Series (Session 4 of 5)2:30 pm
Single Session Swiss (Single Session)2:30 pm
NLM Pairs (Single Session)7:00 pm
Open Pairs Eve Side Series (Session 4 of 4)7:00 pm

Saturday, September 8, 2018


Open Pairs AM Side Series (Session 3 of 3)10:00 am
John Glenn Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Compact KO (Round 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Fri-Sat KO (Round 3 & 4 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
John Glenn Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Open Pairs Aft Side Series (Session 5 of 5)2:30 pm
Single Session Swiss (Single Session)2:30 pm

Sunday, September 9, 2018


Neil Armstrong A/X Swiss Teams (2 Session Playthrough)10:00 am
Neil Armstrong B/C/D Swiss Teams (2 Session Playthrough)10:00 am