Tournament Schedule

District 3 Autumn Leaf Regional

Oct 8-14, 2018

Crowne Plaza Danbury

18 Old Ridgebury Rd., Danbury, CT 06810

PH: 203-794-0600



Tournament Chair

Julie Cohan
Email: jcohan11@aol.com

Partnership Chair

Barbara Lemberger
Email: brlemberger@yahoo.com

Director in Charge

Marilyn Wells

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 Golden Opportunity Pairs/Swiss (by avg) :   7: 300-7503: 200-3002: 0-200
2 Stratiflighted B/C Swiss (by avg) :   B: 1500-3000C: 0-1500
3 Open Bracketed Round Robin Teams :   A: Bracketed by attendance
4 Stratiflighted A/X Swiss (by avg) :   A: 5000+X: 0-5000
5 A/B/C Pairs (by avg) :   A: 3000+B: 1500-3000C: 0-1500
6 Stratified Side Pairs (by avg) :   A: 3000+B: 750-3000C: 0-750

Schedule

Print this page

Monday, October 8, 2018


Super Duper Xtra Gold Side Game Series (Session 1 of 5)
     Place overall in any two evening sessions and get Gold!
7:30 pm

Tuesday, October 9, 2018


A/B/C Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:30 am & 3:00 pm
Golden Opportunity Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     no player with >750 MPs
10:30 am & 3:00 pm
Open Bracketed Round Robin Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     When possible, top bracket Open Swiss, open to all.
10:30 am & TBA
Super Duper Xtra Gold Side Game Series (Session 2 of 5)
     Place overall in any two evening sessions and get Gold!
7:30 pm

Wednesday, October 10, 2018


A/B/C Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:30 am & 3:00 pm
Golden Opportunity Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     no player with >750 MPs
10:30 am & 3:00 pm
Open Bracketed Round Robin Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     When possible, top bracket Open Swiss, open to all.
10:30 am & TBA
Super Duper Xtra Gold Side Game Series (Session 3 of 5)
     Place overall in any two evening sessions and get Gold!
7:30 pm

Thursday, October 11, 2018


A/B/C Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:30 am & 3:00 pm
Golden Opportunity Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     no player with >750 MPs
10:30 am & 3:00 pm
Open Bracketed Round Robin Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     When possible, top bracket Open Swiss, open to all.
10:30 am & TBA
Super Duper Xtra Gold Side Game Series (Session 4 of 5)
     Place overall in any two evening sessions and get Gold!
7:30 pm

Friday, October 12, 2018


A/B/C Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:30 am & 3:00 pm
Golden Opportunity Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     no player with >750 MPs
10:30 am & 3:00 pm
Open Bracketed Round Robin Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     When possible, top bracket Open Swiss, open to all.
10:30 am & TBA
Super Duper Xtra Gold Side Game Series (Session 5 of 5)
     Place overall in any two evening sessions and get Gold!
7:30 pm

Saturday, October 13, 2018


A/B/C Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:30 am & 3:00 pm
Golden Opportunity Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     no player with >750 MPs
10:30 am & 3:00 pm
Open Bracketed Round Robin Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     When possible, top bracket Open Swiss, open to all.
10:30 am & TBA

Sunday, October 14, 2018


A/X Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:30 am & TBA
B/C Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     no player with >3000 MPs
10:30 am & TBA
Golden Opportunity Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     no player with >750 MPs
10:30 am & TBA