Tournament Schedule

Florida Regional at Sea

Oct 6-13, 2018

RCCL Harmony of the Seas

c/o Alice Travel 277 Fairfield Rd # 218; Fairfield NJ 07004, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301

PH: 888-816-2457



Tournament Chair

Jesse Reisman
Email: jesse_1222@hotmail.com

Partnership Chair

Cheryl Angel
Email: cruisepartnerships@gmail.com

Director in Charge

Melody Euler

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 Gold Rush :   D: 300-750E: 100-300F: 0-100
2 AXY Swiss :   A: 3000+B: 1250-3000C: 0-1250
3 Stratiflighted Open Pairs :   A: 2000+B: 1250-2000C: 0-1250
4 SIde Pair Games :   A: 1000+B: 300-1000C: 0-300
5 Open Bracketed KO :   A: Bracketed by attendance

Schedule

Print this page

Saturday, October 6, 2018


Evening Side Game Series (Session 1 of 6)8:00 pm

Sunday, October 7, 2018


Caribbean Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:00 pm
Caribbean Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:00 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 2 of 6)8:00 pm

Monday, October 8, 2018


Island Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:00 pm
Island Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:00 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 3 of 6)8:00 pm

Tuesday, October 9, 2018


AM Horizontal Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 of 2)10:00 am
AM Horizontal Open Pairs (Session 1 of 2)10:00 am
PM Horizontal Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 of 2)2:00 pm
PM Horizontal Open Pairs (Session 1 of 2)2:00 pm
Knockout (Round 1 of 3)8:00 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 4 of 6)8:00 pm

Wednesday, October 10, 2018


AM Horizontal Gold Rush Pairs (Session 2 of 2)10:00 am
AM Horizontal Open Pairs (Session 2 of 2)10:00 am
PM Horizontal Gold Rush Pairs (Session 2 of 2)2:00 pm
PM Horizontal Open Pairs (Session 2 of 2)2:00 pm
Morning/Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 1 of 5)2:00 pm
Knockout (Round 2 of 3)8:00 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 5 of 6)8:00 pm

Thursday, October 11, 2018


Gold Rush Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:00 pm
Haiti Stratiflighted A/X/Y Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:00 pm
Morning/Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 2, 3 of 5)10:00 am, 2:00 pm
Knockout (Round 3 of 3)8:00 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 6 of 6)8:00 pm

Friday, October 12, 2018


Florida Stratiflighted Gold Rush Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:00 pm
Florida Stratiflighted A/X/Y Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:00 pm
Morning/Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 4, 5 of 5)10:00 am, 2:00 pm