Tournament Schedule

Winnipeg Red River Regional

Oct 16-21, 2018

Soul Sanctuary

2050 Chevrier Blvd., Winnipeg, MB R3Y 0T3

PH: (204)396-3199



Tournament Chair

Robert Kuz
Email: bobkuz89@gmail.com

Partnership Chair

Deloris Ankrom
Email: delank1@gmail.com

Director in Charge

Doug Rankin

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 0-100 Stratified by Avg :   A: 50-100B: 20-50C: 0-20
2 Stratiflighted B/C/D Pairs/Swiss, by avge :   B: 500-750C: 300-500D: 0-300
3 Stratified Open Pairs/Swiss, by avge :   A: 2000+B: 500-2000C: 0-500
4 Open Bracketed KO, may be handicapped :   A: Bracketed by attendance
5 Stratiflighted A/X Pairs/Swiss, by avge :   A: 3000+X: 0-3000

Schedule

Print this page

Tuesday, October 16, 2018


Tuesday-Friday KO (Round 1 of 3)9:30 am
Tuesday A/X Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & 2:00 pm
Tuesday Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & 2:00 pm
Tue-Fri Aft Side Series (Session 1, 2 of 4)2:00 pm, 7:15 pm
Tuesday-Thursday Eve KO (Round 1 of 3)7:15 pm

Wednesday, October 17, 2018


Wednesday AM 99er Pairs (Single Session)9:30 am
Tuesday-Friday KO (Round 2 of 3)9:30 am
Wednesday Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & 2:00 pm
Wednesday PM 99er Pairs (Single Session)2:00 pm
Tuesday-Thursday Eve KO (Round 2 of 3)7:15 pm
Tue-Fri Aft Side Series (Session 3 of 4)7:15 pm

Thursday, October 18, 2018


Thursday AM 99er Pairs (Single Session)9:30 am
Thursday Open Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & 2:00 pm
Thursday PM 99er Pairs (Single Session)2:00 pm
Tuesday-Thursday Eve KO (Round 3 of 3)7:15 pm
Tue-Fri Aft Side Series (Session 4 of 4)7:15 pm

Friday, October 19, 2018


Tuesday-Friday KO (Round 3 of 3)9:30 am
Friday A/X Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & 2:00 pm
Friday Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & 2:00 pm

Saturday, October 20, 2018


Saturday AM 99er Pairs (Single Session)9:30 am
Saturday Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & 2:00 pm
Saturday PM 99er Pairs (Single Session)2:00 pm

Sunday, October 21, 2018


Sunday A/X Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     Includes 4 lunches
2:00 pm & TBA
Sunday 199er Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     includes 4 lunches
2:00 pm & TBA
Sunday B/C/D Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     includes 4 lunches
2:00 pm & TBA