Tournament Schedule

Atlanta Autumn SuperSectional

Oct 12-14, 2018

Marriott Atlanta Northwest

200 Interstate North Pkwy, Atlanta, GA 30339

PH: (770)989-6842



Tournament Chair

Jack Feagin Jr
Email: jfeagin2@gmail.com

Partnership Chair

Nancy Motes
Email: nancy.motes@att.net

Director in Charge

Nancy Watkins

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 0-50 Stratified Pairs, by avge :   A: 20-50B: 5-20C: 0-5
2 0-500 NLM Pairs/Swiss, by avge :   A: 200-500B: 100-200C: 0-100
3 Stratiflighted B Pairs/Swiss, by avge :   B: 1500-3000C: 750-1500D: 0-750
4 Stratiflighted A Pairs/Swiss, by avge :   A: 5000+X: 0-5000
5 Stratified Open Pairs/Swiss, by avge :   A: 3000+B: 750-3000C: 0-750
6 Open Bracketed KO, maybe bracketed :   A: Bracketed by attendance

Schedule

Print this page

Friday, October 12, 2018


Leaf Pile Knockout (Round 1, 2 & 3 of 3)10:00 am, 2:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Flight A Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 2:15 pm
Flight B Pairs (Single Session)
     No player over 3000 MPs
10:00 am, 2:15 pm
0-50 Pairs (Single Session)
     No player over 50 MPs
10:00 am, 2:15 pm
Non-LM Pairs (Single Session)
     No player over 500 MPs and a NLM
10:00 am, 2:15 pm
Stratified Open Swiss Teams (Single Session)
     Regional rating for MP awards 30% more than normal
7:00 pm
Stratified Open Pairs (Single Session)
     Regional rating for MP awards 30% more than normal
7:00 pm

Saturday, October 13, 2018


Migration Compact Knockout (Round 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:00 pm
Flight A Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 2:15 pm
Flight B Pairs (Single Session)
     No player over 3000 MPs
10:00 am, 2:15 pm
0-50 Pairs (Single Session)
     No player over 50 MPs
10:00 am, 2:15 pm
Non-LM Pairs (Single Session)
     No player over 500 MPs and a NLM
10:00 am, 2:15 pm
Stratified Open Swiss Teams (Single Session)
     Regional rated
7:00 pm
Stratified Open Pairs (Single Session)
     Regional rated
7:00 pm

Sunday, October 14, 2018


Flight A Swiss Teams Championship (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & TBA
Flight B Swiss Teams Championships (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     No player over 3000 MPs
10:00 am & TBA
Non-LM Swiss Teams Championship (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     No player over 500 MPs and a NLM
10:00 am & TBA
Open Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 2:00 pm
Non-LM Pairs (Single Session)
     No player over 500 MPs and a NLM
10:00 am, 2:00 pm