Tournament Schedule

Lancaster Fall Regional

Oct 29-Nov 4, 2018

Spooky Nook Sports

2913 Spooky Nook Road, Manheim, PA 17545

PH: (717)945-7087



Tournament Chair

Jeanne Gehret
Email: jeannegehret@comcast.net

Partnership Chair

Deborah Klinger
Email: djklinger@outlook.com

Director in Charge

David Metcalf

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 0-20 Stratified (by avg) :   A: 10-20B: 5-10C: 0-5
2 0-300 Stratified (by avg) :   A: 100-300B: 50-100C: 0-50
3 Gold Rush Pairs/Swiss (by avg) :   7: 300-7503: 100-3001: 0-100
4 Gold Rush Bracketed Swiss :   B: 0-750
5 Midflight B/C Pairs/Swiss (by avg) :   B: 1500-3000C: 0-1500
6 Stratified Open Pairs/Swiss (by avg) :   A: 2500+B: 750-2500C: 0-750
7 Stratified A/X/Y Pairs (by avg) :   A: 3000+B: 1500-3000C: 0-1500
8 Open Bracketed KO/Swiss :   A: Bracketed by attendance
9 Stratiflighted A/X Pairs/Swiss (by avg) :   A: 5000+X: 0-5000

Schedule

Print this page

Monday, October 29, 2018


0-20 Relaxed Game (Single Session)
     No entry fee.
3:00 pm
Mon-Tue Bracketed KOs (Round 1 & 2 of 4)3:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Stratiflighted A/X/Y Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)3:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     No player over 750 MPs.
3:00 pm & 7:30 pm
299er Pairs (Single Session)3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
Charity Stratified Open Pairs (Single Session)3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
Charity Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:30 pm

Tuesday, October 30, 2018


Morning Side Pair Series (Session 1 of 5)10:30 am
Tue-Wed Bracketed KOs (Round 1 & 2 of 4)10:30 am & 3:00 pm
Mon-Tue Bracketed KOs (Round 3 & 4 of 4)10:30 am & 3:00 pm
Stratiflighted A/X Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:30 am & 3:00 pm
Golden Mid-Flight B/C Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     No player over 3000 MPs.
10:30 am & 3:00 pm
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     No player over 750 MPs
10:30 am & 3:00 pm
299er Pairs (Single Session)10:30 am, 3:00 pm
Afternoon Side Pair Series (Session 1 of 5)3:00 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)3:00 pm
Evening Side Pair Series (Session 1 of 4)
     18 boards - $10 entry fee
7:30 pm

Wednesday, October 31, 2018


Morning Side Pair Series (Session 2 of 5)10:30 am
Wed-Thu Bracketed KOs (Round 1 & 2 of 4)10:30 am & 3:00 pm
Tue-Wed Bracketed KOs (Round 3 & 4 of 4)10:30 am & 3:00 pm
Stratiflighted A/X Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:30 am & 3:00 pm
Golden Mid-Flight B/C Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     No player over 3000 MPs.
10:30 am & 3:00 pm
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     No player over 750 MPs.
10:30 am & 3:00 pm
299er Pairs (Single Session)10:30 am, 3:00 pm
Afternoon Side Pair Series (Session 2 of 5)3:00 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)3:00 pm
Evening Side Pair Series (Session 2 of 4)
     18 boards - $10 entry fee
7:30 pm

Thursday, November 1, 2018


Morning Side Pair Series (Session 3 of 5)10:30 am
Wed-Thu Bracketed KOs (Round 3 & 4 of 4)10:30 am & 3:00 pm
Open Bracketed Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:30 am & 3:00 pm
Stratified Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:30 am & 3:00 pm
Gold Rush Bracketed Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     No player over 750 MPs.
10:30 am & 3:00 pm
299er Pairs (Single Session)10:30 am, 3:00 pm
Afternoon Side Pair Series (Session 3 of 5)3:00 pm
Evening Side Pair Series (Session 3 of 4)
     18 boards - $10 entry fee
7:30 pm

Friday, November 2, 2018


Morning Side Pair Series (Session 4 of 5)10:30 am
Fri-Sat Bracketed KOs (Round 1 & 2 of 4)10:30 am & 3:00 pm
Stratiflighted A/X Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:30 am & 3:00 pm
Golden Mid-Flight B/C Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     No player over 3000 MPs.
10:30 am & 3:00 pm
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     No player over 750 MPs.
10:30 am & 3:00 pm
299er Pairs (Single Session)10:30 am, 3:00 pm
Afternoon Side Pair Series (Session 4 of 5)3:00 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)3:00 pm
Evening Side Pair Series (Session 4 of 4)
     18 boards - $10 entry fee
7:30 pm

Saturday, November 3, 2018


Morning Side Pair Series (Session 5 of 5)10:30 am
Bracketed Compact KO (Round 1 & 2 of 2)10:30 am & 3:00 pm
Fri-Sat Bracketed KOs (Round 3 & 4 of 4)10:30 am & 3:00 pm
Stratiflighted A/X/Y Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:30 am & 3:00 pm
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     No player over 750 MPs.
10:30 am & 3:00 pm
Afternoon Side Pair Series (Session 5 of 5)3:00 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)3:00 pm
Zip Swiss (Single Session)7:30 pm

Sunday, November 4, 2018


Open Bracketed Dupli-Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     Duplicated boards and hand records!
10:30 am & TBA
Gold Rush Bracketed Dupli-Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     No player over 750 MPs. Duplicated boards and hand records!
10:30 am & TBA