Tournament Schedule

Regional at Sea with Larry Cohen

Nov 10-21, 2018

Crystal Serenity

c/o Alice Travel 277 Fairfield Rd # 218 , Lisbon PORTUGAL, FL

PH: 888-816-2457



Tournament Chair

Jesse Reisman
Email: jesse_1222@hotmail.com

Partnership Chair

Cheryl Angel
Email: cherylangel@gmail.com

Director in Charge

Arleen Harvey

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 Gold Rush :   7: 300-7503: 100-3001: 0-100
2 Stratified Open Pairs/Swiss :   A: 2000+B: 1250-2000C: 0-1250
3 Side Series :   A: 1000+B: 300-1000C: 0-300
4 Open Bracketed KO :   A: Bracketed by attendance

Schedule

Print this page

Sunday, November 11, 2018


Morning Side Series (Session 1 of 9)10:15 am
Sunday Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:15 am & 2:15 pm
Sunday Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:15 am & 2:15 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 1 of 10)2:15 pm
Evening Side Series (Session 1 of 9)8:15 pm

Monday, November 12, 2018


Morning Side Series (Session 2 of 9)10:15 am
Monday Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:15 am & 2:15 pm
Monday Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:15 am & 2:15 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 2 of 10)2:15 pm
Evening Side Series (Session 2 of 9)8:15 pm

Tuesday, November 13, 2018


Morning Side Series (Session 3 of 9)10:15 am
Tuesday Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:15 am & 2:15 pm
Tuesday Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:15 am & 2:15 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 3 of 10)2:15 pm
Evening Side Series (Session 3 of 9)8:15 pm

Wednesday, November 14, 2018


Morning Side Series (Session 4 of 9)10:15 am
Wednesday Gold Rush Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:15 am & 2:15 pm
Wednesday Open Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:15 am & 2:15 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 4 of 10)2:15 pm
Atlantic KO Teams (Round 1 of 3)8:15 pm
Evening Side Series (Session 4 of 9)8:15 pm

Thursday, November 15, 2018


Morning Side Series (Session 5 of 9)10:15 am
Thursday Gold Rush Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:15 am & 2:15 pm
Thursday Open Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:15 am & 2:15 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 5 of 10)2:15 pm
Atlantic KO Teams (Round 2 of 3)8:15 pm
Evening Side Series (Session 5 of 9)8:15 pm

Friday, November 16, 2018


Morning Side Series (Session 6 of 9)10:15 am
Friday Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:15 am & 2:15 pm
Friday Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:15 am & 2:15 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 6 of 10)2:15 pm
Atlantic KO Teams (Round 3 of 3)8:15 pm
Evening Side Series (Session 6 of 9)8:15 pm

Saturday, November 17, 2018


Morning Side Series (Session 7 of 9)10:15 am
Saturday Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:15 am & 2:15 pm
Saturday Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:15 am & 2:15 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 7 of 10)2:15 pm
Island KO Teams (Round 1 of 3)8:15 pm
Evening Side Series (Session 7 of 9)8:15 pm

Monday, November 19, 2018


Morning Side Series (Session 8 of 9)10:15 am
Saint Thomas Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:15 am & 2:15 pm
Saint Thomas Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:15 am & 2:15 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 9 of 10)2:15 pm
Island KO Teams (Round 3 of 3)8:15 pm
Evening Side Series (Session 9 of 9)8:15 pm

Tuesday, November 20, 2018


Morning Side Series (Session 9 of 9)10:15 am
Florida Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:15 am & 2:15 pm
Florida Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:15 am & 2:15 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 10 of 10)2:15 pm

Sunday, November 18, 2018


Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 8 of 10)2:15 pm
Island KO Teams (Round 2 of 3)8:15 pm
Evening Side Series (Session 8 of 9)8:15 pm