Tournament Schedule

Texas Regional at Sea

Dec 2-9, 2018

RCC Liberty of the Seas

c/o Alice Travel 277 Fairfield Rd # 218; Fairfield NJ 07004, Departure City: Galveston, TX 77550

PH: 888-816-2457



Tournament Chair

Michael Berkowitz
Email: berkmb5@gmail.com

Partnership Chair

Laurie-Ann Levin
Email: laurie-anne@satx.rr.com

Director in Charge

Nancy Watkins

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 Gold Rush :   D: 300-750E: 100-300F: 0-100
2 Stratiflighted B/C/D Swiss :   B: 1250-2000C: 750-1250D: 0-750
3 Stratified Side Games :   A: 1000+B: 300-1000C: 0-300
4 Open Bracketed KO :   A: Bracketed by attendance
5 Stratiflighted A/X Swiss :   A: 3000+X: 0-3000
6 Stratiflighted ABC :   A: 2000+B: 1250-2000C: 0-1250

Schedule

Print this page

Sunday, December 2, 2018


Evening Side Game Series (Session 1 of 6)8:00 pm

Monday, December 3, 2018


Morning Side Game Series (Session 1 of 6)10:00 am
Caribbean Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:00 pm
Caribbean Pairs Open (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 1 of 6)2:00 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 2 of 6)8:00 pm

Tuesday, December 4, 2018


Morning Side Game Series (Session 2 of 6)10:00 am
Cozumel Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:00 pm
Cozumel Pairs Open (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 2 of 6)2:00 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 3 of 6)8:00 pm

Wednesday, December 5, 2018


AM Horizontal Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 of 2)10:00 am
AM Horizontal Pairs (Session 1 of 2)10:00 am
Morning Side Game Series (Session 3 of 6)10:00 am
PM Horizontal Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 of 2)2:00 pm
PM Horizontal Open Pairs (Session 1 of 2)2:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 3 of 6)2:00 pm
Knockout (Round 1 of 3)8:00 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 4 of 6)8:00 pm

Thursday, December 6, 2018


AM Horizontal Gold Rush Pairs (Session 2 of 2)10:00 am
AM Horizontal Pairs (Session 2 of 2)10:00 am
Morning Side Game Series (Session 4 of 6)10:00 am
PM Horizontal Gold Rush Pairs (Session 2 of 2)2:00 pm
PM Horizontal Open Pairs (Session 2 of 2)2:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 4 of 6)2:00 pm
Knockout (Round 3 of 3)8:00 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 5 of 6)8:00 pm

Friday, December 7, 2018


Morning Side Game Series (Session 5 of 6)10:00 am
Liberty Stratifilighted A/X Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:00 pm
Liberty Stratiflighted B/C/D Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 5 of 6)2:00 pm
Knockout (Round 2 of 3)8:00 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 6 of 6)8:00 pm

Saturday, December 8, 2018


Morning Side Game Series (Session 6 of 6)10:00 am
Texas Stratifilighted A/X Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:00 pm
Texas Stratiflighted B/C/D Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 6 of 6)2:00 pm