Tournament Schedule

Navajo Trail Regional

Jan 21-27, 2019

Albuquerque Marriott Pyramid

5151 San Francisco Rd. NE, Albuquerque, NM 87112

PH: 505-821-3333



Tournament Chair

Susan Law
Email: susanlaw009@comcast.net

Partnership Chair

Felicity Moore
Email: f.moore@netscape.com

Director in Charge

Gary Zeiger

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 0-200 Stratified as Attendance Warrants, by Avg :   A: 100-200B: 50-100C: 0-50
2 0-300 Stratified as Attendance Warrants, by Avg :   A: 200-300B: 100-200C: 0-100
3 Gold Rush, by Avg :   7: 400-7504: 200-4002: 0-200
4 Sunday Limited Bracketed Swiss :   B: 0-3000
5 Stratified Open Pairs/Swiss/BAM, by Avg :   A: 3000+B: 750-3000C: 0-750
6 Open Bracketed KO/Teams :   A: Bracketed by attendance
7 Sunday A/X/Y Swiss, by Avg :   A: 6000+X: 4000-6000Y: 0-4000
8 Open Pairs Opposite Gold Rush, by Avg :   A: 3000+B: 1500-3000C: 0-1500

Schedule

Print this page

Monday, January 21, 2019


299er Charity Pairs (Single Session)7:00 pm
Navajo KO (Round 1 of 4)7:00 pm
Charity Pairs (Single Session)7:00 pm

Tuesday, January 22, 2019


Tewa AM 199er Pairs (Single Session)9:00 am
Morning Side Game Series (Session 1 of 5)9:00 am
Tuesday Daylight Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:00 am & 1:00 pm
Navajo KO (Round 2, 3 & 4 of 4)9:00 am, 1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Tewa PM 199er Pairs (Single Session)1:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 1 of 5)1:00 pm
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Apache KO (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Taos Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 1 of 5)7:00 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm

Wednesday, January 23, 2019


Nambe AM 199er Pairs (Single Session)9:00 am
Morning Side Game Series (Session 2 of 5)9:00 am
Zuni AM Bracketed Teams (Session 1 of 2)
     Top Brackets may be Handicapped
9:00 am
Wednesday Daylight Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:00 am & 1:00 pm
Nambe PM 199er Pairs (Single Session)1:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 2 of 5)1:00 pm
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Conchiti KO (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Apache KO (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Santa Ana Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 2 of 5)7:00 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm

Thursday, January 24, 2019


Laguna AM 199er Pairs (Single Session)9:00 am
Morning Side Game Series (Session 3 of 5)9:00 am
Zuni AM Bracketed Teams (Session 2 of 2)
     Top Brackets may be Handicapped
9:00 am
Thursday Daylight Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:00 am & 1:00 pm
Laguna PM 199er Pairs (Single Session)1:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 3 of 5)1:00 pm
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Conchiti KO (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Isleta Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Acoma Board-A-Match Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 3 of 5)7:00 pm

Friday, January 25, 2019


Domingo AM 199er Pairs (Single Session)9:00 am
Morning Side Game Series (Session 4 of 5)9:00 am
Zia AM Bracketed Teams (Session 1 of 2)
     Top Brackets may be Handicapped
9:00 am
Friday Daylight Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:00 am & 1:00 pm
Domingo PM 199er Pairs (Single Session)1:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 4 of 5)1:00 pm
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Sandia KO (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
San Juan Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 4 of 5)7:00 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm

Saturday, January 26, 2019


Jemez AM 199er Pairs (Single Session)9:00 am
Morning Side Game Series (Session 5 of 5)9:00 am
Zia AM Bracketed Teams (Session 2 of 2)
     Top Brackets may be Handicapped
9:00 am
Saturday Daylight Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:00 am & 1:00 pm
Jemez PM 199er Pairs (Single Session)1:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 5 of 5)1:00 pm
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Sandia KO (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Bracketed Team (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Tesuque Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 5 of 5)7:00 pm

Sunday, January 27, 2019


A/X/Y Strati-flighted Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & TBA
Bracketed 0-3000 Gold Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     I/N Teams Participate in Bracketed Gold Teams
9:30 am & TBA