Tournament Schedule

Rock and Roll Regional

Jan 9-13, 2019

Embassy Suites

5800 Rockside Woods Blvd., Independence, OH 44131

PH: 216-986-9900



Tournament Chair

Jill Smith
Email: jrbridge294@yahoo.com

Partnership Chair

Gladys Martin
Email: luckymartin1999@yahoo.com

Director in Charge

Kenneth Van Cleve

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 199er Pairs (by avg) :   A: 100-200B: 50-100C: 0-50
2 499er Pairs (by avg) :   A: 300-500B: 100-300C: 0-100
3 Gold Rush Pairs (by avg) :   7: 300-7503: 100-3001: 0-100
4 Bracketed B/C Swiss Teams :   B: 0-2500
5 Stratiflighted A/X Swiss (by avg) :   A: 5000+X: 0-5000
6 A/X/Y Pairs (by avg) :   A: 3000+X: 1500-3000Y: 0-1500
7 Stratified Open Pairs/Swiss (by avg) :   A: 2500+B: 750-2500C: 0-750
8 Open Bracketed KO :   A: Bracketed by attendance

Schedule

Print this page

Wednesday, January 9, 2019


Stratified AM Side Game Series (Session 1 of 4)10:30 am
Wed-Thurs Bracketed KO (Round 1 & 2 of 4)10:30 am & 3:00 pm
Stratified Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:30 am & 3:00 pm
199er Pairs (Single Session)
     subject to attendance
10:30 am, 3:00 pm
499er Pairs (Single Session)
     subject to attendance
10:30 am, 3:00 pm
Stratified Aft Side Game Series (Session 1 of 3)3:00 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)3:00 pm
Zip KO (Single Session)7:30 pm
Stratified PM Side Game Series (Session 1 of 4)7:30 pm

Thursday, January 10, 2019


Stratified AM Side Game Series (Session 2 of 4)10:30 am
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:30 am & 3:00 pm
Compact KO (Round 1 & 2 of 2)10:30 am & 3:00 pm
Wed-Thurs Bracketed KO (Round 3 & 4 of 4)10:30 am & 3:00 pm
A/X/Y Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:30 am & 3:00 pm
199er Pairs (Single Session)
     subject to attendance
10:30 am, 3:00 pm
Stratified Aft Side Game Series (Session 2 of 3)3:00 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)3:00 pm
Zip KO (Single Session)7:30 pm
Stratified PM Side Game Series (Session 2 of 4)7:30 pm

Friday, January 11, 2019


Stratified AM Side Game Series (Session 3 of 4)10:30 am
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:30 am & 3:00 pm
Fri-Sat Bracketed KO (Round 1 & 2 of 4)10:30 am & 3:00 pm
A/X/Y Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:30 am & 3:00 pm
199er Pairs (Single Session)
     subject to attendance
10:30 am, 3:00 pm
Stratified Aft Side Game Series (Session 3 of 3)3:00 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)3:00 pm
Stratified PM Side Game Series (Session 3 of 4)7:30 pm
Horizontal Swiss Teams (Session 1 of 2)7:30 pm

Saturday, January 12, 2019


Stratified AM Side Game Series (Session 4 of 4)10:30 am
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:30 am & 3:00 pm
Compact KO (Round 1 & 2 of 2)10:30 am & 3:00 pm
Fri-Sat Bracketed KO (Round 3 & 4 of 4)10:30 am & 3:00 pm
A/X/Y Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:30 am & 3:00 pm
199er Pairs (Single Session)
     subject to attendance
10:30 am, 3:00 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)3:00 pm
Stratified PM Side Game Series (Session 4 of 4)7:30 pm
Horizontal Swiss Teams (Session 2 of 2)7:30 pm

Sunday, January 13, 2019


A/X Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     A/X play alone
10:30 am & TBA
Bracketed B/C Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     No player over 2500 MPs.
10:30 am & TBA