Tournament Schedule

Chattanooga River City Regional

Feb 25-Mar 3, 2019

Chattanooga Marriott Downtown

Two Carter Plaza, Chattanooga, TN 37402

PH: (423)756-0002



Tournament Chair

Bert Shramko
Email: stdoms48@gmail.com

Partnership Chair

Suzanne Atchley
Email: leesuz2013@gmail.com

Director in Charge

Brian Russell

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 0-50 Director discretion (by avg) :   A: 20-50B: 10-20C: 0-10
2 0-500 Director discretion (by avg) :   A: 200-500B: 100-200C: 0-100
3 Gold Rush (by avg) :   7: 300-7503: 0-300
4 Flight B Bracketed Teams :   B: 0-3000
5 Mid-Flight B/C (by avg) :   B: 1500-3000C: 0-1500
6 1-session Open Pairs/Swiss (by avg) :   A: 3000+B: 750-3000C: 0-750
7 2-session Open Pairs/Swiss (by avg) :   A: 3000+B: 1500-3000C: 0-1500
8 A/X/Y Swiss Teams (by avg) :   A: 6000+B: 4000-6000C: 0-4000
9 Open Bracketed KO/Swiss :   A: Bracketed by attendance
10 Stratiflighted A/X (by avg) :   A: 5000+X: 0-5000

Schedule

Print this page

Monday, February 25, 2019


Monday Aft 49er Pairs (Single Session)1:00 pm
Monday Aft 499er Pairs (Single Session)1:00 pm
Monday Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Monday Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Mon-Tue KO (Round 1 & 2 of 4)
     continues 1 & 7 Tuesday
1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Mon-Tue Side Series (Session 1, 2 of 4)1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
Monday Eve 49er Pairs (Single Session)7:00 pm
Monday Eve 499er Pairs (Single Session)7:00 pm
Monday Eve Side Swiss (Single Session)7:00 pm

Tuesday, February 26, 2019


Tuesday AM 49er Pairs (Single Session)9:00 am
Tuesday AM 499er Pairs (Single Session)9:00 am
Sunrise Side Series (Session 1 of 5)9:00 am
Tue-Wed AM GoldRush Swiss (Session 1 of 2)
     continues 9 am Wed
9:00 am
Tue-Wed AM Open Swiss (Session 1 of 2)
     continues 9 am Wed
9:00 am
Tuesday Aft 49er Pairs (Single Session)1:00 pm
Tuesday Aft 499er Pairs (Single Session)1:00 pm
Tuesday Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Tuesday A/X Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Tuesday Mid-Flight Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Tuesday Round-Robin Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     7-9 teams per bracket, except bottom bracket
1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Mon-Tue KO (Round 3 & 4 of 4)
     continues 1 & 7 Tuesday
1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Mon-Tue Side Series (Session 3, 4 of 4)1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
Tuesday Eve 49er Pairs (Single Session)7:00 pm
Tuesday Eve 499er Pairs (Single Session)7:00 pm
Tuesday Eve Side Swiss (Single Session)7:00 pm

Wednesday, February 27, 2019


Wednesday AM 49er Pairs (Single Session)9:00 am
Wednesday AM 499er Pairs (Single Session)9:00 am
Sunrise Side Series (Session 2 of 5)9:00 am
Tue-Wed AM GoldRush Swiss (Session 2 of 2)
     continues 9 am Wed
9:00 am
Tue-Wed AM Open Swiss (Session 2 of 2)
     continues 9 am Wed
9:00 am
Wednesday Aft 49er Pairs (Single Session)1:00 pm
Wednesday Aft 499er Pairs (Single Session)1:00 pm
Wednesday Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Wednesday A/X Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Wednesday MidFlight Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Wed-Thu KO (Round 1 & 2 of 4)
     continues 1 & 7 Thursday
1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Wed-Thu Side Series (Session 1, 2 of 4)1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
Wednesday Eve 49er Pairs (Single Session)7:00 pm
Wednesday Eve 499er Pairs (Single Session)7:00 pm
Wednesday Eve BAM Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm

Thursday, February 28, 2019


Thursday AM 49er Pairs (Single Session)9:00 am
Thursday AM 499er Pairs (Single Session)9:00 am
Sunrise Side Series (Session 3 of 5)9:00 am
Thu-Fri AM GoldRush Swiss (Session 1 of 2)
     continues 9 am Fri
9:00 am
Thu-Fri AM Open Swiss (Session 1 of 2)
     continues 9 am Fri
9:00 am
Thursday Aft 49er Pairs (Single Session)1:00 pm
Thursday Aft 499er Pairs (Single Session)1:00 pm
Thursday Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Thursday A/X Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Thursday Mid-Flight Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Thursday RoundRobin Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     7-9 teams per bracket, except bottom bracket
1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Wed-Thu KO (Round 3 & 4 of 4)
     continues 1 & 7 Thursday
1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Wed-Thu Side Series (Session 3, 4 of 4)1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
Thursday Eve 49er Pairs (Single Session)7:00 pm
Thursday Eve 499er Pairs (Single Session)7:00 pm
Thursday Eve Side Swiss (Single Session)7:00 pm

Friday, March 1, 2019


Friday AM 49er Pairs (Single Session)9:00 am
Friday AM 499er Pairs (Single Session)9:00 am
Sunrise Side Series (Session 4 of 5)9:00 am
Thu-Fri AM GoldRush Swiss (Session 2 of 2)
     continues 9 am Fri
9:00 am
Thu-Fri AM Open Swiss (Session 2 of 2)
     continues 9 am Fri
9:00 am
Friday Aft 49er Pairs (Single Session)1:00 pm
Friday Aft 499er Pairs (Single Session)1:00 pm
Friday Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Friday Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Fri-Sat KO (Round 1 & 2 of 4)
     continues 1 & 7 Saturday
1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Fri-Sun Side Series (Session 1, 2 of 4)1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
Friday Eve 49er Pairs (Single Session)7:00 pm
Friday Eve 499er Pairs (Single Session)7:00 pm
Friday Eve Side Swiss (Single Session)7:00 pm

Saturday, March 2, 2019


Saturday AM 49er Pairs (Single Session)9:00 am
Saturday AM 499er Pairs (Single Session)9:00 am
Sunrise Side Series (Session 5 of 5)9:00 am
Saturday Aft 49er Pairs (Single Session)1:00 pm
Saturday Aft 499er Pairs (Single Session)1:00 pm
Fri-Sun Side Series (Session 3 of 4)1:00 pm
Saturday Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Saturday Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Saturday RoundRobin Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     7-9 teams per bracket, except bottom bracket
1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Fri-Sat KO (Round 3 & 4 of 4)
     continues 1 & 7 Saturday
1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Saturday Eve 49er Pairs (Single Session)7:00 pm
Saturday Eve 499er Pairs (Single Session)7:00 pm
Saturday Eve Side Swiss (Single Session)7:00 pm

Sunday, March 3, 2019


Sunday AM 49er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am
Sunday AM 499er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am
Fri-Sun Side Series (Session 4 of 4)10:00 am
Sunday A/X/Y Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & TBA
Flight B Bracketed Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     at least 3 teams in each bracket win GOLD
10:00 am & TBA