Tournament Schedule

Oklahoma City Regional

Apr 1-7, 2019

Sheraton Hotel Midwest City

5750 Will Rogers Rd., Midwest City, OK 73110

PH: 800-325-3535



Tournament Chair

Debra Duncan
Email: debraduncan@me.com

Partnership Chair

Joan Thorne
Email: jgpptrx@gmail.com

Director in Charge

Richard Beye

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 0-300 Stratified :   A: 200-300B: 100-200C: 0-100
2 Gold Rush :   7: 500-7505: 200-5002: 0-200
3 Open Bracketed KO/Swiss :   A: Bracketed by attendance
4 Stratified Open Pairs :   A: 3000+B: 1500-3000C: 0-1500

Schedule

Print this page

Monday, April 1, 2019


Open Charity Game (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     benefits ACBL Educational Fund
1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
GOLD RUSH Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     no player over 750 MPs
1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
I/N 0-299 MPs (Single Session)
     min of 3 tables
1:30 pm, 7:00 pm
THUNDER Bracketed KO (Round 1 of 3)7:00 pm

Tuesday, April 2, 2019


MORNING SIDE SERIES (Session 1 of 5)9:30 am
Choice OPEN PAIRS (Session 1, 2 & 3 of 3)
     Choose 2 of 3
9:30 am, 1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Choice GOLD RUSH Pairs (Session 1, 2 & 3 of 3)
     Choose 2 of 3; no player over 750 MPs
9:30 am, 1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
I/N 0-299 MPs (Single Session)
     min of 3 tables
9:30 am, 1:30 pm, 7:00 pm
THUNDER Bracketed KO (Round 2 & 3 of 3)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Bracketed Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm

Wednesday, April 3, 2019


MORNING SIDE SERIES (Session 2 of 5)9:30 am
CLOUDBURST Bracketed KO (Round 1, 2 & 3 of 3)9:30 am, 1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Choice OPEN PAIRS (Session 1, 2 & 3 of 3)
     Choose 2 of 3
9:30 am, 1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Choice GOLD RUSH Pairs (Session 1, 2 & 3 of 3)
     Choose 2 of 3; no player over 750 MPs
9:30 am, 1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
I/N 0-299 MPs (Single Session)
     min of 3 tables
9:30 am, 1:30 pm, 7:00 pm
Bracketed Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm

Thursday, April 4, 2019


MORNING SIDE SERIES (Session 3 of 5)9:30 am
DOWNPOUR Bracketed KO (Round 1, 2 & 3 of 3)9:30 am, 1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Choice OPEN PAIRS (Session 1, 2 & 3 of 3)
     Choose 2 of 3
9:30 am, 1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Choice GOLD RUSH Pairs (Session 1, 2 & 3 of 3)
     Choose 2 of 3; no player over 750 MPs
9:30 am, 1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
I/N 0-299 MPs (Single Session)
     min of 3 tables
9:30 am, 1:30 pm, 7:00 pm
Bracketed Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm

Friday, April 5, 2019


MORNING SIDE SERIES (Session 4 of 5)9:30 am
MONSOON Bracketed KO (Round 1, 2 & 3 of 3)9:30 am, 1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Choice OPEN PAIRS (Session 1, 2 & 3 of 3)
     Choose 2 of 3
9:30 am, 1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Choice GOLD RUSH Pairs (Session 1, 2 & 3 of 3)
     Choose 2 of 3; no player over 750 MPs
9:30 am, 1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
I/N 0-299 MPs (Single Session)
     min of 3 tables
9:30 am, 1:30 pm, 7:00 pm
Bracketed Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm

Saturday, April 6, 2019


MORNING SIDE SERIES (Session 5 of 5)9:30 am
TWISTER Bracketed KO (Round 1, 2 & 3 of 3)9:30 am, 1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Choice OPEN PAIRS (Session 1, 2 & 3 of 3)
     Choose 2 of 3
9:30 am, 1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Choice GOLD RUSH Pairs (Session 1, 2 & 3 of 3)
     Choose 2 of 3; no player over 750 MPs
9:30 am, 1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
I/N 0-299 MPs (Single Session)
     min of 3 tables
9:30 am, 1:30 pm, 7:00 pm

Sunday, April 7, 2019


Bracketed Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & TBA