Tournament Schedule

Southeasterns Regional

Apr 8-14, 2019

Fort Lauderdale Marriott

11775 Heron Bay Blvd, Coral Springs, FL 33065

PH: 800-311-8018



Tournament Chair

Shannon Cappelletti
Email: shannoncapp@yahoo.com

Partnership Chair

Helena Fine
Email: lenasellsnaples@gmail.com

Director in Charge

Karl Miller

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 I/N Events - Director Discretion :   A: 200-300B: 100-200C: 0-100
2 Florida Gold Events (by avg) :   7: 500-7505: 200-5002: 0-200
3 Sunday Flight B Bracketed Swiss :   B: 0-3000
4 A/X/Y Events (by avg) :   A: 5000+B: 2500-5000C: 0-2500
5 Sunday A/X Swiss (by avg) :   A: 5000+X: 0-5000
6 Open Events (by avg) :   A: 2000+B: 750-2000C: 0-750
7 Open Bracketed KO - May be handicapped :   A: Bracketed by attendance
8 Open Bracketed Swiss :   A: Bracketed by attendance

Schedule

Print this page

Monday, April 8, 2019


Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 1 of 6)2:00 pm
Charity Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)2:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Charity Bracketed Two-Session Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)2:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Charity A/X/Y Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)2:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 1 of 5)
     18 boards
7:30 pm

Tuesday, April 9, 2019


Morning Side Game Series (Session 1 of 5)10:00 am
Florida Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Tue-Wed Bracketed KO (Round 1 & 2 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
A/X/Y Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
I/N Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 2:30 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)2:30 pm
Two-Session Bracketed Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)2:30 pm & 7:30 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 2 of 6)3:00 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 2 of 5)
     18 boards
7:30 pm

Wednesday, April 10, 2019


Morning Side Game Series (Session 2 of 5)10:00 am
Florida Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Wed-Thu Bracketed KO (Round 1 & 2 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Tue-Wed Bracketed KO (Round 3 & 4 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
A/X/Y Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
I/N Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 2:30 pm
Two-Session Bracketed Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)2:30 pm & 7:30 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 3 of 6)3:00 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 3 of 5)
     18 boards
7:30 pm

Thursday, April 11, 2019


Morning Side Game Series (Session 3 of 5)10:00 am
Florida Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Wed-Thu Bracketed KO (Round 3 & 4 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Two-Session Bracketed Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
A/X/Y Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
I/N Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 2:30 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 4 of 6)3:00 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 4 of 5)
     18 boards
7:30 pm

Friday, April 12, 2019


Morning Side Game Series (Session 4 of 5)10:00 am
Florida Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Fri-Sat Bracketed KO (Round 1 & 2 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
A/X/Y Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
I/N Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 2:30 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)2:30 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 5 of 6)3:00 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 5 of 5)
     18 boards
7:30 pm

Saturday, April 13, 2019


Morning Side Game Series (Session 5 of 5)10:00 am
Florida Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Fri-Sat Bracketed KO (Round 3 & 4 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Two-Session Bracketed Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
A/X/Y Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Free 2-Session Junior Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     If attendance warrants.
10:00 am & 2:30 pm
I/N Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 2:30 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 6 of 6)3:00 pm

Sunday, April 14, 2019


A/X Swiss Teams (2 Session Playthrough)10:00 am
Flight B Bracketed Swiss Teams (2 Session Playthrough)
     No player over 3000 MPs.
10:00 am