Tournament Schedule

Wolverine Regional

May 13-19, 2019

Costick Center

28600 W 11 Mile Rd, Farmington Hills, MI 48336

PH: 248-473-1851



Tournament Chair

Satish Shah
Email: satishshah280@gmail.com

Partnership Chair

Bill Goodman
Email: billgoodman43@gmail.com

Director in Charge

Michael Roberts

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 0-300 pairs - by avg :   A: 200-300B: 100-200C: 0-100
2 Gold Rush - by avg :   7: 300-7503: 100-3001: 0-100
3 Limited Bracketed Swiss :   B: 0-3000
4 Stratiflighted A/X by avg :   A: 4000+X: 0-4000
5 Stratified Open Pairs/Swiss - by avg :   A: 3000+B: 1500-3000C: 0-1500
6 Stratified Open Side Pairs/Swiss - by avg :   A: 3000+B: 750-3000C: 0-750

Schedule

Print this page

Monday, May 13, 2019


Gold Rush Pairs - Grass Roots Fund (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 6:00 pm
Stratified Open Pairs - Grass Roots Fund (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 6:00 pm
Stratified Open Swiss - Grass Roots Fund (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 6:00 pm

Tuesday, May 14, 2019


Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Stratified Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
0-300 Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 2:30 pm
Side Game Series #1 (Session 1, 2, 3 of 6)10:00 am, 2:30 pm, 7:00 pm

Wednesday, May 15, 2019


Gold Rush Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Stratified Open Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
0-300 Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 2:30 pm
Side Game Series #1 (Session 4, 5, 6 of 6)10:00 am, 2:30 pm, 7:00 pm

Thursday, May 16, 2019


Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Stratified Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
0-300 Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 2:30 pm
Side Game Series #2 (Session 1, 2, 3 of 5)10:00 am, 2:30 pm, 7:00 pm
Stratified Open Swiss (Single Session)7:00 pm

Friday, May 17, 2019


Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Stratified Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
0-300 Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 2:30 pm
Side Game Series #2 (Session 4, 5 of 5)10:00 am, 2:30 pm
Stratified Open Swiss (Single Session)2:30 pm

Saturday, May 18, 2019


Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Stratified Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Stratified Open Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
0-300 Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 2:30 pm

Sunday, May 19, 2019


Flight A/AX Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & TBA
Bracketed Flight B Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     No player over 3000
10:00 am & TBA