Tournament Schedule

Rogue Valley Regional

May 13-19, 2019

Inn at the Commons

200 North Riverside Ave., Medford, OR 97501

PH: 541-779-5811



Tournament Chair

James Wheeler
Email: jimpamw@yahoo.com

Partnership Chair

Gee Gee Walker
Email: ggwalker@gmail.com

Director in Charge

Jeff Jacob

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 Gold Rush by Average :   7: 300-7503: 100-3001: 0-100
2 Open Bracketed KO/Swiss :   A: Bracketed by attendance
3 Stratified Open Pairs/Swiss by Average :   A: 2000+B: 750-2000C: 0-750
4 Stratiflighted Open Pairs by Average :   A: 2000+B: 1250-2000C: 0-1250

Schedule

Print this page

Monday, May 13, 2019


Grant's Pass Side Game Series (Session 1 of 5)7:00 pm
Gold Hill Stratfied Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm

Tuesday, May 14, 2019


Jacksonville Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Klamath Falls Bracketed KOs (Round 1 & 2 of 4)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Yreka Three Strat Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Grant's Pass Side Game Series (Session 2, 3 of 5)10:00 am, 3:00 pm
Ashland Stratfied Swiss Teams (Single Session)3:00 pm

Wednesday, May 15, 2019


Central Point Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Klamath Falls Bracketed KOs (Round 3 & 4 of 4)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Lake View Three Strat Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Grant's Pass Side Game Series (Session 4, 5 of 5)10:00 am, 3:00 pm

Thursday, May 16, 2019


Mount Ashland Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Medford Bracketed KOs (Round 1 & 2 of 4)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Talent Three Strat Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Rogue Valley Side Game Series (Session 1, 2 of 6)10:00 am, 3:00 pm
Paisley Stratfied Swiss Teams (Single Session)3:00 pm

Friday, May 17, 2019


Crater Lake Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Medford Bracketed KOs (Round 3 & 4 of 4)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Diamond Lake Three Strat Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Rogue Valley Side Game Series (Session 3, 4 of 6)10:00 am, 3:00 pm

Saturday, May 18, 2019


Canyonville Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Chiloquin Stratified Open Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Riddle Three Strat Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Rogue Valley Side Game Series (Session 5, 6 of 6)10:00 am, 3:00 pm

Sunday, May 19, 2019


Last Chance Bracketed Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & TBA