Tournament Schedule

Tampa Regional

May 6-12, 2019

Sheraton Brandon

10221 Princess Palm Ave., Tampa, FL 33610

PH: 888-627-8169



Tournament & Partnership Chair

Shannon Cappelletti Email: shannoncapp@yahoo.com

Director in Charge

Harry Falk

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 0-20 Stratified Relaxed Game :   A: 10-20B: 5-10C: 0-5
2 0-300 Stratified by Average :   A: 200-300B: 100-200C: 0-100
3 Florida Gold Rush by Average :   7: 300-7503: 200-3002: 0-200
4 Limited Bracketed Swiss by Average :   B: 0-3000
5 Open Bracketed KO/Swiss :   A: Bracketed by attendance
6 Stratiflighted A/X Swiss by Average :   A: 5000+X: 0-5000
7 Stratified Open Pairs/Swiss by Average :   A: 2500+B: 1000-2500C: 0-1000
8 A/X/Y Events by Average :   A: 5000+X: 2500-5000Y: 0-2500

Schedule

Print this page

Monday, May 6, 2019


Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 1 of 6)2:00 pm
0-20 Relaxed Pairs Game (Single Session)
     No Entry Fee
2:00 pm
Charity Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)2:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Charity Bracketed Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)2:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Charity A/X/Y Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)2:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 1 of 5)
     18 Boards
7:30 pm

Tuesday, May 7, 2019


Morning Side Game Series (Session 1 of 5)10:00 am
Florida Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Tue-Wed Bracketed KO (Round 1 & 2 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
A/X/Y Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
I/N Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 2:30 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 2 of 6)2:30 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)2:30 pm
Bracketed Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)2:30 pm & 7:30 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 2 of 5)
     18 Boards
7:30 pm

Wednesday, May 8, 2019


Morning Side Game Series (Session 2 of 5)10:00 am
Florida Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Tue-Wed Bracketed KO (Round 3 & 4 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Wed-Thu Bracketed KO (Round 1 & 2 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
A/X/Y Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
I/N Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 2:30 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 3 of 6)2:30 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)2:30 pm
Bracketed Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)2:30 pm & 7:30 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 3 of 5)
     18 Boards
7:30 pm

Thursday, May 9, 2019


Morning Side Game Series (Session 3 of 5)10:00 am
Florida Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Wed-Thu Bracketed KO (Round 3 & 4 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Bracketed Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
A/X/Y Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
I/N Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 2:30 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 4 of 6)2:30 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 4 of 5)
     18 Boards
7:30 pm

Friday, May 10, 2019


Morning Side Game Series (Session 4 of 5)10:00 am
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Fri-Sat Bracketed KO (Round 1 & 2 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
A/X/Y Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
I/N Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 2:30 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 5 of 6)2:30 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)2:30 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 5 of 5)
     18 Boards
7:30 pm

Saturday, May 11, 2019


Morning Side Game Series (Session 5 of 5)10:00 am
Florida Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Fri-Sat Bracketed KO (Round 3 & 4 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Bracketed Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
A/X/Y Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Free Junior Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     Stratified as Attendance Warrants
10:00 am & 2:30 pm
I/N Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 2:30 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 6 of 6)2:30 pm

Sunday, May 12, 2019


Bracketed B Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & TBA
A/X Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & TBA