Tournament Schedule

Crystal Lake Regional

Jun 17-23, 2019

Holiday Inn

Rt. 31 & Three Oaks Rd., Crystal Lake, IL 60012

PH: (847)477-7000



Tournament Chair

Marilyn Croft
Email: jmcroft@sbcglobal.net

Partnership Chair

Ronald Kohn
Email: johenricks@sbcglobal.net

Director in Charge

Peter Wilke

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 0-300 Stratified by Average :   A: 200-300B: 100-200C: 0-100
2 Gold Rush :   7: 300-7503: 100-3001: 0-100
3 Open Bracketed KO/Swiss :   A: Bracketed by attendance
4 Stratified Open Pairs/Swiss by Average :   A: 2500+B: 750-2500C: 0-750
5 A/X/Y Pairs by Average :   A: 3500+B: 1500-3500C: 0-1500

Schedule

Print this page

Monday, June 17, 2019


299er Pairs (Single Session)2:00 pm, 7:00 pm
Stratified Open Pairs/Team Game (Single Session)2:00 pm, 7:00 pm

Tuesday, June 18, 2019


KO I (Round 1 & 2 of 4)9:30 am & 2:00 pm
Gold Rush Choice Pairs (Session 1, 2 & 3 of 3)9:30 am, 2:00 pm & 7:00 pm
A/X/Y Choice Pairs (Session 1, 2 & 3 of 3)9:30 am, 2:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Stratified Side Game Series I (Session 1, 2, 3 of 5)9:30 am, 2:00 pm, 7:00 pm
Stratified Open Pairs/Team (Single Session)7:00 pm

Wednesday, June 19, 2019


KO I (Round 3 & 4 of 4)9:30 am & 2:00 pm
Bracketed Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & 2:00 pm
Stratified Side Game Series I (Session 4, 5 of 5)9:30 am, 2:00 pm
Gold Rush Choice Pairs (Session 1, 2 & 3 of 3)9:30 am, 2:00 pm & 7:00 pm
A/X/Y Choice Pairs (Session 1, 2 & 3 of 3)9:30 am, 2:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Stratified Side Game Series II (Session 1 of 5)7:00 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm

Thursday, June 20, 2019


Gold Rush Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & 2:00 pm
A/X/Y Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & 2:00 pm
Stratified Side Game Series II (Session 2, 3, 4 of 5)9:30 am, 2:00 pm, 7:00 pm
Stratified Open Pairs/Team (Single Session)7:00 pm

Friday, June 21, 2019


Stratified Side Game Series II (Session 5 of 5)9:30 am
Morning Stratified Swiss Teams (Session 1 of 2)9:30 am
KO II (Round 1 & 2 of 4)9:30 am & 2:00 pm
Gold Rush Choice Pairs (Session 1, 2 & 3 of 3)9:30 am, 2:00 pm & 7:00 pm
A/X/Y Choice Pairs (Session 1, 2 & 3 of 3)9:30 am, 2:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Stratified Side Game Series III (Session 1, 2 of 5)2:00 pm, 7:00 pm
Stratified Open Pairs/Team (Single Session)7:00 pm

Saturday, June 22, 2019


Morning Stratified Swiss Teams (Session 2 of 2)9:30 am
KO II (Round 3 & 4 of 4)9:30 am & 2:00 pm
Gold Rush Choice Pairs (Session 1, 2 & 3 of 3)9:30 am, 2:00 pm & 7:00 pm
A/X/Y Choice Pairs (Session 1, 2 & 3 of 3)9:30 am, 2:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Stratified Side Game Series III (Session 3, 4, 5 of 5)9:30 am, 2:00 pm, 7:00 pm
Stratified Open Pairs/Team (Single Session)7:00 pm

Sunday, June 23, 2019


Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     Bracketed from the bottom up. Try to register by 9:30
10:00 am & TBA