Tournament Schedule

Penticton Regional

Jun 10-16, 2019

Penticton Trade/Conv. Ctr

273 Power St., Penticton, BC V2A 1A1

PH: (250)490-2460



Tournament Chair

Marv Norden
Email: marv.norden@gmail.com

Partnership Chair

Ian Gibson
Email: 2over1.ig@gmail.com

Director in Charge

Doug Rankin

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 0-50 Stratified by Average :   A: 20-50B: 10-20C: 0-10
2 0-200 Stratified by Average :   A: 100-200B: 50-100C: 0-50
3 Gold Rush by Average :   7: 300-7503: 0-300
4 Limited Bracketed KO/Swiss :   B: 0-2000
5 Open Bracketed KO/Swiss :   A: Bracketed by attendance
6 Stratiflighted A/X by Average :   A: 3000+X: 0-3000
7 Stratified Open Pairs/Swiss by Average :   A: 2000+B: 750-2000C: 0-750
8 Stratiflighted Open Pairs on GR Days by Average :   A: 3000+B: 1500-3000C: 0-1500

Schedule

Print this page

Monday, June 10, 2019


199er Stratified Pairs (Single Session)7:30 pm
Merlot Knockouts (Round 1 of 4)7:30 pm
Charity Stratified Open Pairs (Single Session)7:30 pm

Tuesday, June 11, 2019


Early Bird Side Game Series (Session 1 of 5)8:45 am
Merlot Knockouts (Round 2, 3 & 4 of 4)8:45 am, 1:00 pm & 7:15 pm
199er Stratified Pairs (Single Session)8:45 am, 1:00 pm, 7:15 pm
49er Pairs (Single Session)1:00 pm
Okanagan Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:15 pm
Chardonay Knockout (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:15 pm
Stratified Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:15 pm
Weekday Side Series (Session 1, 2 of 6)1:00 pm, 7:15 pm
Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:15 pm

Wednesday, June 12, 2019


Pinot Knockout (Round 1 of 3)8:45 am
Early Bird Side Game Series (Session 2 of 5)8:45 am
199er Stratified Pairs (Single Session)8:45 am, 1:00 pm, 7:15 pm
49er Pairs (Single Session)1:00 pm
Okanagan Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:15 pm
Chardonay Knockout (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:15 pm
Gewurtztraminer Knockout (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:15 pm
Stratified Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:15 pm
Weekday Side Series (Session 3, 4 of 6)1:00 pm, 7:15 pm
Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:15 pm

Thursday, June 13, 2019


Cabernet Compact Knockout (Round 1 of 2)8:45 am
Pinot Knockout (Round 2 of 3)8:45 am
Early Bird Side Game Series (Session 3 of 5)8:45 am
199er Stratified Pairs (Single Session)8:45 am, 1:00 pm, 7:15 pm
49er Pairs (Single Session)1:00 pm
Marlin Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:15 pm
Gewurtztraminer Knockout (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:15 pm
Shiraz Knockout (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:15 pm
Stratified Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:15 pm
Weekday Side Series (Session 5, 6 of 6)1:00 pm, 7:15 pm
Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:15 pm
Zip KO10:45 pm

Friday, June 14, 2019


Cabernet Compact Knockout (Round 2 of 2)8:45 am
Pinot Knockout (Round 3 of 3)8:45 am
Bracketed Swiss Teams (Session 1 of 2)8:45 am
Early Bird Side Game Series (Session 4 of 5)8:45 am
199er Stratified Pairs (Single Session)8:45 am, 1:00 pm, 7:15 pm
49er Pairs (Single Session)1:00 pm
Okanagan Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:15 pm
Shiraz Knockout (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:15 pm
Riesling Knockout (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:15 pm
Stratified Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:15 pm
Weekend Side Series (Session 1, 2 of 4)1:00 pm, 7:15 pm
Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:15 pm

Saturday, June 15, 2019


Bracketed Swiss Teams (Session 2 of 2)8:45 am
Early Bird Side Game Series (Session 5 of 5)8:45 am
199er Stratified Pairs (Single Session)8:45 am, 1:00 pm, 7:15 pm
49er Pairs (Single Session)1:00 pm
Penticton Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:15 pm
ZInfadel Compact KO (Round 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:15 pm
Riesling Knockout (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:15 pm
Stratified Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:15 pm
Weekend Side Series (Session 3, 4 of 4)1:00 pm, 7:15 pm
Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:15 pm

Sunday, June 16, 2019


B Flight Bracketed Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & TBA
A/X Flight Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & TBA
Fast Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & TBA
Senior Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & TBA
199er Swiss Teams (Single Session)9:30 am, 1:30 pm