Tournament Schedule

Greenville Heritage Regional

Jun 10-16, 2019

Hyatt Regency

200 N. Main St., Greenville, SC 29605

PH: 864-235-1234



Tournament Chair

Jaime Villanueva
Email: jimvillanueva1@gmail.com

Partnership Chair

Eldon Clayman
Email: brdgbums@gmail.com

Director in Charge

Brian Russell

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 0-50 Stratified Pairs, by avge :   A: 20-50B: 10-20C: 0-10
2 0-500 Pairs, by avge :   A: 200-500B: 100-200C: 0-100
3 Gold Rush Pairs/Swiss, by avge :   7: 300-7503: 0-300
4 Limited Bracketed Swiss :   B: 0-3000
5 Flight A/B Pairs/Swiss :   A: 1500-3000B: 0-1500
6 Open Bracketed KO/Swiss :   A: Bracketed by attendance
7 Stratiflighted A/X Pairs/Swiss, by avge :   A: 5000+X: 0-5000
8 One Session Strat Open Pairs/Swiss/BAM, by avge :   A: 3000+B: 750-3000C: 0-750
9 Stratified Open Swiss/Pairs, by avge :   A: 3000+B: 1500-3000C: 0-1500
10 A/X/Y Swiss Teams :   A: 6000+B: 4000-6000C: 0-4000

Schedule

Print this page

Monday, June 10, 2019


Monday Aft 49er Pairs (Single Session)1:00 pm
Monday Aft 499er Pairs (Single Session)1:00 pm
Jamie Cobb Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Judson Plant Knockout (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Monday Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Weaver Side Game Series (Session 1, 2 of 4)1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
Monday Eve 49er Pairs (Single Session)7:00 pm
Monday Eve 499er Pairs (Single Session)7:00 pm
Open Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm

Tuesday, June 11, 2019


Tuesday AM 49er Pairs (Single Session)9:00 am
Tuesday AM 499er Pairs (Single Session)9:00 am
Tue-Wed AM Duncan Plant CKO (Round 1 of 2)9:00 am
Spinners Morning Side Series (Session 1 of 5)9:00 am
Tuesday Aft 49er Pairs (Single Session)1:00 pm
Tuesday Aft 499er Pairs (Single Session)1:00 pm
Sam Littlejohn Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Alice Manufacturing Knockout (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Judson Plant Knockout (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Tuesday A/X Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Tuesday Mid Flight Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     No player over 3000 MPs
1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Weaver Side Game Series (Session 3, 4 of 4)1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
Tuesday Eve 49er Pairs (Single Session)7:00 pm
Tuesday Eve 499er Pairs (Single Session)7:00 pm
Tuesday Eve Side B-A-M (Single Session)7:00 pm

Wednesday, June 12, 2019


Wednesday AM 49er Pairs (Single Session)9:00 am
Wednesday AM 499er Pairs (Single Session)9:00 am
Wed-Thu AM Ariel Plant Gold Rush Swiss Teams (Session 1 of 2)9:00 am
Tue-Wed AM Duncan Plant CKO (Round 2 of 2)9:00 am
Spinners Morning Side Series (Session 2 of 5)9:00 am
Wed-Thu AM Open Swiss (Session 1 of 2)9:00 am
Wednesday Aft 49er Pairs (Single Session)1:00 pm
Wednesday Aft 499er Pairs (Single Session)1:00 pm
Gene Spence Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
White Horse Plant Knockout (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Alice Manufacturing Knockout (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Wednesday A/X Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Wednesday Mid Flight Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     No player over 3000 MPs
1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Doffers Side Game Series (Session 1, 2 of 4)1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
Wednesday Eve 49er Pairs (Single Session)7:00 pm
Wednesday Eve 499er Pairs (Single Session)7:00 pm
Wednesday Eve Side B-A-M (Single Session)7:00 pm

Thursday, June 13, 2019


Thursday AM 49er Pairs (Single Session)9:00 am
Thursday AM 499er Pairs (Single Session)9:00 am
Wed-Thu AM Ariel Plant Gold Rush Swiss Teams (Session 2 of 2)9:00 am
Thu-Fri AM Glenwood Mills CKO (Round 1 of 2)9:00 am
Spinners Morning Side Series (Session 3 of 5)9:00 am
Wed-Thu AM Open Swiss (Session 2 of 2)9:00 am
Thursday Aft 49er Pairs (Single Session)1:00 pm
Thursday Aft 499er Pairs (Single Session)1:00 pm
Milliken Gold Rush Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
White Horse Plant Knockout (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Thursday A/X Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Thursday Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Thursday Mid Flight Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     No player over 3000 Mps
1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Doffers Side Game Series (Session 3, 4 of 4)1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
Thursday Eve 49er Pairs (Single Session)7:00 pm
Thursday Eve 499er Pairs (Single Session)7:00 pm
Thursday Eve Side Swiss (Single Session)7:00 pm

Friday, June 14, 2019


Friday AM 49er Pairs (Single Session)9:00 am
Friday AM 499er Pairs (Single Session)9:00 am
Fri-Sat AM Monaghan Plant Gold Rush Swiss (Session 1 of 2)9:00 am
Thu-Fri AM Glenwood Mills CKO (Round 2 of 2)9:00 am
Spinners Morning Side Series (Session 4 of 5)9:00 am
Fri-Sat AM Open Swiss (Session 1 of 2)9:00 am
Friday Aft 49er Pairs (Single Session)1:00 pm
Friday Aft 499er Pairs (Single Session)1:00 pm
Cliff Beck Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Foster Plant Knockout (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Friday A/X Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Friday Mid Flight Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     No player over 3000 MPs
1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Loom Fixers Side Series (Session 1, 2 of 5)1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
Friday Eve 49er Pairs (Single Session)7:00 pm
Friday Eve 499er Pairs (Single Session)7:00 pm
Friday Eve Side Swiss (Single Session)7:00 pm

Saturday, June 15, 2019


Saturday AM 49er Pairs (Single Session)9:00 am
Saturday AM 499er Pairs (Single Session)9:00 am
Fri-Sat AM Monaghan Plant Gold Rush Swiss (Session 2 of 2)9:00 am
Spinners Morning Side Series (Session 5 of 5)9:00 am
Fri-Sat AM Open Swiss (Session 2 of 2)9:00 am
Saturday Aft 49er Pairs (Single Session)1:00 pm
Saturday Aft 499er Pairs (Single Session)1:00 pm
Miki March Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Foster Plant Knockout (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Saturday Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Pacolet Mills Round Robin Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     7 or 9 teams per bracket
1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Loom Fixers Side Series (Session 3, 4 of 5)1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
Saturday Eve 49er Pairs (Single Session)7:00 pm
Saturday Eve 499er Pairs (Single Session)7:00 pm
Saturday Eve Side Swiss (Single Session)7:00 pm

Sunday, June 16, 2019


Loom Fixers Side Series (Session 5 of 5)10:00 am
Sunday A/X/Y Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     6 matches with 30 min break
10:00 am & TBA
Sunday Bracketed B Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     No player over 3000 MPs,
10:00 am & TBA