Tournament Schedule

Cincinnati Flying Pig Regional

Jun 3-9, 2019

Ramada Plaza Sharonville

11320 Chester Road, Cincinnati, OH 45246

PH: (513)771-2080



Tournament Chair


Partnership Chair


Director in Charge

Michael Roberts

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 49er Stratified (by avg) :   A: 20-50B: 10-20C: 0-10
2 0-500 NLM (by avg) :   A: 200-500B: 100-200C: 0-100
3 Gold Rush Pairs/Swiss (by avg) :   7: 400-7504: 150-4001: 0-150
4 Limited Bracketed Swiss :   B: 0-2000
5 Flying Pig Pairs Championship :   O: Bracketed by attendance
6 Open Bracketed KO/Swiss (May be handicapped) :   A: Bracketed by attendance
7 Stratified Open Pairs/SGS/Swiss (by avg) :   A: 2500+B: 750-2500C: 0-750
8 Stratified A/X/Y Swiss (by avg) :   A: 5000+X: 2500-5000Y: 0-2500
9 Stratified Open Pairs/Swiss w/ Gold Rush (by avg) :   A: 4000+B: 1500-4000C: 0-1500

Schedule

Print this page

Monday, June 3, 2019


Pig Out on Points Bracketed Round Robin Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)2:30 pm & 7:30 pm
Open Pairs Side Series A (Session 1, 2 of 4)2:30 pm, 7:30 pm

Tuesday, June 4, 2019


0-49er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am
Hog Wild Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Porky Pig KO (Session 1 & 2 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Hog Wild Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Open Pairs Side Series A (Session 3, 4 of 4)10:00 am, 2:30 pm
NLM Pairs (Single Session)7:30 pm
Pig in Mud Evening KO (Session 1 of 4)7:30 pm
Open Pairs Side Series B (Session 1 of 4)7:30 pm

Wednesday, June 5, 2019


Pig in a Poke Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Road Hog KO (Session 1 & 2 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Porky Pig KO (Session 3 & 4 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Pig in a Poke Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Open Pairs Side Series C (Session 1, 2 of 4)10:00 am, 2:30 pm
0-49er Pairs (Single Session)2:30 pm
NLM Pairs (Single Session)7:30 pm
Pig in Mud Evening KO (Session 2 of 4)7:30 pm
Open Pairs Side Series B (Session 2 of 4)7:30 pm

Thursday, June 6, 2019


Hog Heaven Gold Rush Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Road Hog KO (Session 3 & 4 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Hog Heaven Open Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
NLM Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 2:30 pm
Open Pairs Side Series C (Session 3, 4 of 4)10:00 am, 2:30 pm
Pig in Mud Evening KO (Session 3 of 4)7:30 pm
Open Pairs Side Series B (Session 3 of 4)7:30 pm
Eight Is Enough Hogwash Horizontal Swiss (Session 1 of 2)7:30 pm

Friday, June 7, 2019


0-49er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am
Curly Tail Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Flying Pig Pairs Championship (Session 1 & 2 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Miss Piggy KO (Session 1 & 2 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Open Pairs Side Series D (Session 1, 2 of 4)10:00 am, 2:30 pm
Pig in Mud Evening KO (Session 4 of 4)7:30 pm
Open Pairs Side Series B (Session 4 of 4)7:30 pm
Eight Is Enough Hogwash Horizontal Swiss (Session 2 of 2)7:30 pm

Saturday, June 8, 2019


NLM Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am
Three Little Pigs Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Flying Pig Pairs Championship (Session 3 & 4 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Miss Piggy KO (Session 3 & 4 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Three Little Pigs Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Open Pairs Side Series D (Session 3, 4 of 4)10:00 am, 2:30 pm

Sunday, June 9, 2019


0-2000 Bracketed Round Robin Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & TBA
Open Stratified Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & TBA