Tournament Schedule

Ponte Vedra Regional

May 27-Jun 2, 2019

Sawgrass Marriott

1000 PGA Tour Blvd., Ponte Vedra, FL 32082

PH: 904-285-7777



Tournament Chair

Shannon Cappelletti
Email: shannoncapp@yahoo.com

Partnership Chair

Dane Margol
Email: danetm24@yahoo.com

Director in Charge

Jay Bates

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 0-20 Stratified Pairs, by avge :   A: 10-20B: 5-10C: 0-5
2 0-300 Stratified Pairs, by avge :   A: 200-300B: 100-200C: 0-100
3 Gold Rush Pairs, by avge :   7: 500-7505: 200-5002: 0-200
4 Limited Bracketed Swiss :   B: 0-3000
5 Stratified Open Pairs/Swiss, by avge :   A: 2000+B: 750-2000C: 0-750
6 Open Bracketed KO/Swiss, maybe handicapped :   A: Bracketed by attendance
7 A/X/Y Events :   A: 5000+X: 2500-5000Y: 0-2500
8 Stratiflighted A/X Swiss :   A: 5000+X: 0-5000

Schedule

Print this page

Monday, May 27, 2019


Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 1 of 6)2:00 pm
0-20 Relaxed Game (Single Session)
     No entry fee
2:00 pm
Charity Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)2:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Charity Bracketed Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)2:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Charity A/X/Y Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)2:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 1 of 5)
     18 boards
7:30 pm

Tuesday, May 28, 2019


Morning Side Game Series (Session 1 of 5)10:00 am
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Tues-Wed Bracketed KO (Round 1 & 2 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
A/X/Y Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
I/N Pairs (Single Session)
     If attendance warrants
10:00 am, 2:30 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 2 of 6)2:30 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)2:30 pm
Bracketed Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)2:30 pm & 7:30 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 2 of 5)
     18 boards
7:30 pm

Wednesday, May 29, 2019


Morning Side Game Series (Session 2 of 5)10:00 am
Florida Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Tues-Wed Bracketed KO (Round 3 & 4 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Wed-Thurs Bracketed KO (Round 1 & 2 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
A/X/Y Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
I/N Pairs (Single Session)
     If attendance warrants
10:00 am, 2:30 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 3 of 6)2:30 pm
Bracketed Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)2:30 pm & 7:30 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 3 of 5)
     18 boards
7:30 pm

Thursday, May 30, 2019


Morning Side Game Series (Session 3 of 5)10:00 am
Florida Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Wed-Thurs Bracketed KO (Round 3 & 4 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Bracketed Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
A/X/Y Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
I/N Pairs (Single Session)
     If attendance warrants
10:00 am, 2:30 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 4 of 6)2:30 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 4 of 5)
     18 boards
7:30 pm

Friday, May 31, 2019


Morning Side Game Series (Session 4 of 5)10:00 am
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Fri-Sat Bracketed KO (Round 1 & 2 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
A/X/Y Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
I/N Pairs (Single Session)
     If attendance warrants
10:00 am, 2:30 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 5 of 6)2:30 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)2:30 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 5 of 5)
     18 boards
7:30 pm

Saturday, June 1, 2019


Morning Side Game Series (Session 5 of 5)10:00 am
Florida Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Fri-Sat Bracketed KO (Round 3 & 4 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Bracketed Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
A/X/Y Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Stratified Junior Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     If Attendance warrants, free entry
10:00 am & 2:30 pm
I/N Pairs (Single Session)
     If attendance warrants
10:00 am, 2:30 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 6 of 6)2:30 pm

Sunday, June 2, 2019


A/X Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & TBA
Bracketed B Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     No player over 3000 MPs
10:00 am & TBA