Tournament Schedule

Can-At Regional

Jun 25-30, 2019

Delta Beausejour Hotel

750 Main Street, Moncton, NB E1C 1E6

PH: (506)854-4344



Tournament Chair

Mark Golding
Email: markd@nbnet.nb.ca

Partnership Chair

Anne Mahoney
Email: leomahoney@rogers.com

Director in Charge

Guy Fauteux

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 0-100 Stratified Pairs, by avge :   A: 50-100B: 20-50C: 0-20
2 Stratiflighted B/C/D Pairs/Swiss, by avge :   B: 300-750C: 100-300D: 0-100
3 Stratified Open Pairs/Swiss, by avge :   A: 1000+B: 300-1000C: 0-300
4 Stratiflighted A/X Pairs/Swiss, by avge :   A: 1750+X: 0-1750
5 Open Bracketed KO/Swiss :   A: Bracketed by attendance

Schedule

Print this page

Tuesday, June 25, 2019


Tues-Wed Bracketed KO teams (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Open Pairs ( AX) (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Go for Gold Pairs ( BCD) (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Newcomer Pairs ( 0-100) (Single Session)1:30 pm, 7:00 pm
CBF Charitable Fund Pairs (Single Session)7:00 pm
Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm
Midnight KO Teams
     Minimum 6 entries
11:30 pm

Wednesday, June 26, 2019


Morning Bracketed KO Teams (Round 1 of 4)9:00 am
Morning Side Series Prs (Session 1 of 4)9:00 am
Wed-Thurs Bracketed Knockout Teams (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Tues-Wed Bracketed KO teams (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Pei Open Pairs ( AX) (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Go for Gold Pairs ( BCD) (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Evening Side Series Pairs (Session 1 of 4)7:00 pm
Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm
Midnight KO Teams
     Minimum 6 entries
11:30 pm

Thursday, June 27, 2019


Morning Bracketed KO Teams (Round 2 of 4)9:00 am
Morning Side Series Prs (Session 2 of 4)9:00 am
Thur-Fri Bracketed KO Teams (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Wed-Thurs Bracketed Knockout Teams (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Shediac Open Pairs ( AX) (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Go for Gold Pairs ( BCD) (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Evening Side Series Pairs (Session 2 of 4)7:00 pm
Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm
Midnight KO Teams
     Minimum 6 entries
11:30 pm

Friday, June 28, 2019


Morning Compact Knockout Teams (Round 1 of 2)9:00 am
Morning Bracketed KO Teams (Round 3 of 4)9:00 am
Morning Side Series Prs (Session 3 of 4)9:00 am
Thur-Fri Bracketed KO Teams (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Open Pairs ( AX) (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Go for Gold Pairs ( BCD) (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Evening Side Series Pairs (Session 3 of 4)7:00 pm
Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm
Midnight KO Teams
     Minimum 6 entries
11:30 pm

Saturday, June 29, 2019


Morning Compact Knockout Teams (Round 2 of 2)9:00 am
Morning Bracketed KO Teams (Round 4 of 4)9:00 am
Morning Side Series Prs (Session 4 of 4)9:00 am
Open Pairs ( AX) (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Stratiflighted A/X Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Go for Gold Pairs ( BCD) (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Stratiflighted BCD Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Evening Side Series Pairs (Session 4 of 4)7:00 pm
Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm
Midnight KO Teams
     Minimum 6 entries
11:30 pm

Sunday, June 30, 2019


Bracketed Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & TBA