Tournament Schedule

Fourth of July Regional

Jul 1-7, 2019

Omni Hotel

9821 Colonnade Blvd., San Antonio, TX 78230

PH: 210-691-8888



Tournament Chair

Jeri Tribo
Email: jdt@gvtc.com

Partnership Chair

Jeanne Dawley
Email: genie87031@yahoo.com

Director in Charge

Tom Marsh

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 0-300 Stratified by Average :   A: 200-300B: 50-200C: 0-50
2 Gold Rush :   B: 300-750C: 0-300
3 Limited Bracketed KO/Swiss :   B: 0-2500
4 Open Bracketed KO/Swiss :   A: Bracketed by attendance
5 Stratiflighted A/X Swiss :   A: 4000+X: 0-4000
6 A/X/Y Pairs :   A: 3000+X: 1500-3000Y: 0-1500
7 Stratified Open Pairs/Swiss by Average :   A: 2500+B: 750-2500C: 0-750

Schedule

Print this page

Monday, July 1, 2019


Afternoon SIde Game Series (Session 1 of 6)1:30 pm
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Bracketed Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Strati-Flighted A/X/Y Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
299er Pairs (Single Session)1:30 pm, 7:00 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 1 of 6)7:00 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm

Tuesday, July 2, 2019


Morning Side Game Series (Session 1 of 5)10:00 am
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Bracketed Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Strati-Flighted A/X/Y Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
299er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 2:30 pm, 7:30 pm
Afternoon SIde Game Series (Session 2 of 6)2:30 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 2 of 6)7:30 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Session 1 of 2)7:30 pm

Wednesday, July 3, 2019


Morning Side Game Series (Session 2 of 5)10:00 am
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Bracketed Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Strati-Flighted A/X/Y Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
299er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 2:30 pm, 7:30 pm
Afternoon SIde Game Series (Session 3 of 6)2:30 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 3 of 6)7:30 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Session 2 of 2)7:30 pm

Thursday, July 4, 2019


Morning Side Game Series (Session 3 of 5)10:00 am
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Bracketed Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Strati-Flighted A/X/Y Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
299er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 2:30 pm, 7:30 pm
Afternoon SIde Game Series (Session 4 of 6)2:30 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 4 of 6)7:30 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Session 1 of 2)7:30 pm

Friday, July 5, 2019


Morning Side Game Series (Session 4 of 5)10:00 am
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Bracketed Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Strati-Flighted A/X/Y Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
299er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 2:30 pm, 7:30 pm
Afternoon SIde Game Series (Session 5 of 6)2:30 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 5 of 6)7:30 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Session 2 of 2)7:30 pm

Saturday, July 6, 2019


Morning Side Game Series (Session 5 of 5)10:00 am
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Strati-Flighted A/X/Y Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Bracketed KO Teams (Round 1, 2 & 3 of 3)10:00 am, 2:30 pm & 7:30 pm
299er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 2:30 pm, 7:30 pm
Afternoon SIde Game Series (Session 6 of 6)2:30 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)2:30 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 6 of 6)7:30 pm

Sunday, July 7, 2019


Bracketed Swiss (0-2500) (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & TBA
A/X Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & TBA