Tournament Schedule

Music City Regional

Jul 1-7, 2019

Embassy Suites by Hilton Nashville

820 Crescent Centre Dr., Franklin, TN 37067

PH: 615-515-5151



Tournament Chair

Alison Gembar
Email: gembar209@comcast.net

Partnership Chair

Betsi Tunnell
Email: b.hippie@comcast.net

Director in Charge

Charles MacCracken

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 0-300 Stratified - director discretion (by avg) :   A: 100-300B: 50-100C: 0-50
2 Gold Rush Pairs/Teams (by avg) :   A: 300-750B: 0-300
3 Flight B Bracketed Swiss :   B: 0-3000
4 Stratiflighted B/C Pairs (by avg) :   B: 1500-3000C: 0-1500
5 Pair Series/B-A-M (by avg) :   A: 3000+B: 1500-3000C: 0-1500
6 Open Bracketed KO/Swiss :   A: Bracketed by attendance
7 Stratiflighted A/X Pairs/Swiss (by avg) :   A: 5000+X: 0-5000

Schedule

Print this page

Monday, July 1, 2019


Parthenon Aft Side Series (Session 1 of 6)2:00 pm
Titans Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)2:00 pm & 7:15 pm
Guitar Bracketed KO/Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 4)2:00 pm & 7:15 pm
Stratiflighted A/X Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)2:00 pm & 7:15 pm
Stratiflighted B/C Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)2:00 pm & 7:15 pm
I/N 50/100/300 Pairs (Single Session)2:00 pm, 7:15 pm

Tuesday, July 2, 2019


Grand Ole Opry AM Side Series (Session 1 of 3)9:30 am
Commodore Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & 2:00 pm
Guitar Bracketed KO/Swiss (Session 3 & 4 of 4)9:30 am & 2:00 pm
Stratiflighted A/X Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & 2:00 pm
Stratiflighted B/C Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & 2:00 pm
I/N 50/100/300 Pairs (Single Session)9:30 am, 2:00 pm, 7:15 pm
Parthenon Aft Side Series (Session 2 of 6)2:00 pm
Sounds Bracketed KO (Round 1 of 3)7:15 pm
Ryman Eve Side Series (Session 1 of 5)7:15 pm

Wednesday, July 3, 2019


Grand Ole Opry AM Side Series (Session 2 of 3)9:30 am
B Bracketed Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & 2:00 pm
A/X Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & 2:00 pm
I/N 50/100/300 Pairs (Single Session)9:30 am, 2:00 pm, 7:15 pm
Parthenon Aft Side Series (Session 3 of 6)2:00 pm
Sounds Bracketed KO (Round 2 of 3)7:15 pm
Ryman Eve Side Series (Session 2 of 5)7:15 pm

Thursday, July 4, 2019


Predators Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & 2:00 pm
Stratiflighted A/X Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & 2:00 pm
Stratiflighted B/C Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & 2:00 pm
Jazz & Blues Bracketed KO (Round 1, 2 of 3)9:30 am, 2:00 pm
I/N 50/100/300 Pairs (Single Session)9:30 am, 2:00 pm, 7:15 pm
Parthenon Aft Side Series (Session 4 of 6)2:00 pm
Sounds Bracketed KO (Round 3 of 3)7:15 pm
Ryman Eve Side Series (Session 3 of 5)7:15 pm
Stratified Board-a-Match Teams (Single Session)7:15 pm

Friday, July 5, 2019


Jazz & Blues Bracketed KO (Round 3 of 3)9:30 am
Grand Ole Opry AM Side Series (Session 3 of 3)9:30 am
Gospel Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & 2:00 pm
Stratiflighted A/X Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & 2:00 pm
Stratiflighted B/C Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & 2:00 pm
I/N 50/100/300 Pairs (Single Session)9:30 am, 2:00 pm, 7:15 pm
Bluegrass Music Bracketed KO (Round 1 of 3)2:00 pm
Parthenon Aft Side Series (Session 5 of 6)2:00 pm
Stratiflighted A/X Pairs (Session 1 of 2)7:15 pm
Stratiflighted B/C Pairs (Session 1 of 2)7:15 pm
Ryman Eve Side Series (Session 4 of 5)7:15 pm

Saturday, July 6, 2019


Mandolin Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & 2:00 pm
Bluegrass Music Bracketed KO (Round 2 & 3 of 3)9:30 am & 2:00 pm
Stratiflighted A/X Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & 2:00 pm
Stratiflighted B/C Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & 2:00 pm
I/N 50/100/300 Pairs (Single Session)9:30 am, 2:00 pm, 7:15 pm
Parthenon Aft Side Series (Session 6 of 6)2:00 pm
Stratiflighted A/X Pairs (Session 2 of 2)7:15 pm
Stratiflighted B/C Pairs (Session 2 of 2)7:15 pm
Ryman Eve Side Series (Session 5 of 5)7:15 pm

Sunday, July 7, 2019


B Bracketed Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     Lunch included in team entry.
9:30 am & 2:00 pm
A/X Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     Lunch included in team entry.
9:30 am & 2:00 pm
I/N 50/100/300 Pairs (Single Session)2:00 pm