Tournament Schedule

District 3 Summer Regional

Jul 8-14, 2019

DoubleTree by HiltonFairfield Hotel & Suites

690 Route 46 East, Fairfield, NJ 07004

PH: (973)227-9200



Tournament Chair

Julie Cohan
Email: jcohan11@aol.com

Partnership Chair

Richard Hyken
Email: rhyken1@aol.com

Director in Charge

Marilyn Wells

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 Youth Bridge - by average :   A: 20-50B: 10-20C: 0-10
2 Golden Opportunity - by average :   7: 300-7503: 200-3002: 0-200
3 Stratiflighted B/C :   B: 1500-3000C: 0-1500
4 A/B/C Pairs - by average :   A: 3000+B: 1500-3000C: 0-1500
5 Side Game - by average :   A: 3000+B: 750-3000C: 0-750
6 Open Bracketed Round Robin/Swiss :   A: Bracketed by attendance
7 Stratiflighted A/X :   A: 5000+X: 0-5000

Schedule

Print this page

Monday, July 8, 2019


Super Duper Xtra Gold Side Series (Session 1 of 5)7:30 pm

Tuesday, July 9, 2019


A/B/C Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:30 am & 3:00 pm
Golden Opportunity Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     No player over 750
10:30 am & 3:00 pm
Bracketed Round Robin Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:30 am & TBA
Super Duper Xtra Gold Side Series (Session 2 of 5)7:30 pm

Wednesday, July 10, 2019


A/B/C Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:30 am & 3:00 pm
Golden Opportunity Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     No player over 750
10:30 am & 3:00 pm
Bracketed Round Robin Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:30 am & TBA
Super Duper Xtra Gold Side Series (Session 3 of 5)7:30 pm

Thursday, July 11, 2019


A/B/C Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:30 am & 3:00 pm
Golden Opportunity Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     No player over 750
10:30 am & 3:00 pm
Bracketed Round Robin Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:30 am & TBA
Super Duper Xtra Gold Side Series (Session 4 of 5)7:30 pm

Friday, July 12, 2019


A/B/C Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:30 am & 3:00 pm
Golden Opportunity Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     No player over 750
10:30 am & 3:00 pm
Bracketed Round Robin Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:30 am & TBA
Super Duper Xtra Gold Side Series (Session 5 of 5)7:30 pm

Saturday, July 13, 2019


Youth Bridge (Single Session)
     Trophies / Refreshments / Free Entries
10:30 am
A/B/C Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:30 am & 3:00 pm
Golden Opportunity Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     No player over 750
10:30 am & 3:00 pm
Bracketed Round Robin Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:30 am & TBA

Sunday, July 14, 2019


A/X Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:30 am & TBA
B/C Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     No player over 3000
10:30 am & TBA
Golden Opportunity Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     No player over 750
10:30 am & TBA