Tournament Schedule

Emerald Empire Regional

Aug 5-11, 2019

Valley River Inn

1000 Valley River Way, Eugene, OR 97401

PH: 541-743-1000



Tournament Chair

Angela Jacob
Email: mrsjacob0617@gmail.com

Partnership Chair

Leighton Wells
Email: leightont1@yahoo.com

Director in Charge

Jeff Jacob

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 Stratified 299er Pairs/Swiss (by avg) :   A: 100-300B: 50-100C: 0-50
2 Gold Rush Pairs/Swiss (by avg) :   7: 300-7503: 200-3002: 0-200
3 Bracketed Flight B Swiss Teams :   B: 0-2000
4 Stratiflighted B/C/D :   B: 1000-2000C: 500-1000D: 0-500
5 Stratified Open Pairs/Swiss (by avg) :   A: 2000+B: 750-2000C: 0-750
6 Three Strat Pairs (by avg) :   A: 3000+B: 1500-3000C: 0-1500
7 A/X/Y Swiss Teams (by avg) :   A: 4000+B: 2500-4000C: 0-2500
8 Open Bracketed KO (maybe handicapped if 1 bracket) :   A: Bracketed by attendance

Schedule

Print this page

Monday, August 5, 2019


299er Stratified Charity Pairs (Single Session)7:00 pm
Blue Heron Bracketed KOs (Round 1 of 3)7:00 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 1 of 6)7:00 pm

Tuesday, August 6, 2019


Morning Side Game Series (Session 1 of 5)9:00 am
Stratified Swiss Teams (Session 1 of 2)9:00 am
299er Stratified Pairs (Single Session)1:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 1 of 5)1:00 pm
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Blue Heron Bracketed KOs (Round 2 & 3 of 3)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Three Strat Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 2 of 6)7:00 pm

Wednesday, August 7, 2019


Morning Side Game Series (Session 2 of 5)9:00 am
Stratified Swiss Teams (Session 2 of 2)9:00 am
299er Stratified Pairs (Single Session)1:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 2 of 5)1:00 pm
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
McKenzie River Bracketed KO Teams (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Three Strat Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 3 of 6)7:00 pm
Stratiifed Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm

Thursday, August 8, 2019


Valley River Compact KO (Round 1 of 2)9:00 am
Morning Side Game Series (Session 3 of 5)9:00 am
299er Stratified Pairs (Single Session)1:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 3 of 5)1:00 pm
Gold Rush Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
McKenzie River Bracketed KO Teams (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Stratified Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Three Strat Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 4 of 6)7:00 pm

Friday, August 9, 2019


Valley River Compact KO (Round 2 of 2)9:00 am
Morning Side Game Series (Session 4 of 5)9:00 am
299er Stratified Pairs (Single Session)1:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 4 of 5)1:00 pm
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Weekend Bracketed KOs (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Three Strat Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 5 of 6)7:00 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm

Saturday, August 10, 2019


Morning Side Game Series (Session 5 of 5)9:00 am
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 5 of 5)1:00 pm
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Willamette Valley Compact KOs (Round 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Weekend Bracketed KOs (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Three Strat Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 6 of 6)7:00 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm

Sunday, August 11, 2019


299er Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)10:00 am
BCD Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 1:00 pm
A/X/Y Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & TBA
Bracketed Flight B Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     No player over 2000 MPs. Teams play in groups of 7-9 by MP.
10:00 am & TBA