Tournament Schedule

Flying Buckeye Regional

Sep 10-15, 2019

Hope Hotel and Conference Center

10823 Chidlaw Rd., Dayton, OH 45433

PH: 937-879-2696



Tournament Chair

Georgia Banziger
Email: gbanzi@sbcglobal.net

Partnership Chair

Marilyn O'Connor
Email: wandmoconnorpb@yahoo.com

Director in Charge

Michael Roberts

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 0-500 Stratified NLM Pairs, by avge :   A: 200-500B: 100-200C: 0-100
2 Gold Rush Pairs/Swiss, by avge :   7: 300-7503: 100-3001: 0-100
3 Stratiflighted B/C/D Swiss, by avge :   B: 750-1500C: 300-750D: 0-300
4 Stratified Open Pairs/Swiss, by avge :   A: 2000+B: 750-2000C: 0-750
5 Stratified Open Pairs/Swiss, with GR, by avge :   A: 3000+B: 1500-3000C: 0-1500
6 Stratiflighted A/X/Y Swiss :   A: 4000+B: 2000-4000C: 0-2000
7 Open Bracketed KO, maybe handicapped :   A: Bracketed by attendance

Schedule

Print this page

Tuesday, September 10, 2019


NLM Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am
Open Pairs AM Side Series (Session 1 of 5)10:00 am
John H. Glenn Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Compact KO (Round 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
John H.Glenn Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Open Pairs Aft Side Series (Session 1 of 5)2:30 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)2:30 pm
Open Pairs Evening Side Series (Session 1 of 4)7:00 pm

Wednesday, September 11, 2019


Open Pairs AM Side Series (Session 2 of 5)10:00 am
Judith Resnick Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Orville Wright KO (Round 1 & 2 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Judith Resnick Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Open Pairs Aft Side Series (Session 2 of 5)2:30 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)2:30 pm
Open Pairs Evening Side Series (Session 2 of 4)7:00 pm

Thursday, September 12, 2019


Open Pairs AM Side Series (Session 3 of 5)10:00 am
Karl G.Heize Gold Rush SwissTeams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Orville Wright KO (Round 3 & 4 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Karl G.Heize Open Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Open Pairs Aft Side Series (Session 3 of 5)2:30 pm
Open Pairs Evening Side Series (Session 3 of 4)7:00 pm

Friday, September 13, 2019


Open Pairs AM Side Series (Session 4 of 5)10:00 am
Jim Lovell Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Wilbur Wright KO (Round 1 & 2 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Jim Lovell Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Open Pairs Aft Side Series (Session 4 of 5)2:30 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)2:30 pm
Open Pairs Evening Side Series (Session 4 of 4)7:00 pm

Saturday, September 14, 2019


Open Pairs AM Side Series (Session 5 of 5)10:00 am
Donn Eisele Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Wilbur Wright KO (Round 3 & 4 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Donn Eisele Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Open Pairs Aft Side Series (Session 5 of 5)2:30 pm

Sunday, September 15, 2019


Neil Armstrong Stratiflighted B/C/D Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & TBA
Neil Armstrong Stratiflighted A/X/Y Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & TBA