Tournament Schedule

Southwest Florida Regional

Sep 23-29, 2019

Sanibel Harbour Marriott

17260 Harbour Pointe Dr., Fort Myers, FL 33908

PH: 239-466-4000



Tournament Chair

Karen Bartles
Email: karenbartles@yahoo.com

Partnership Chair

Helena Fine
Email: smileurdown@gmail.com

Director in Charge

Michael Roberts

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 0-100 Stratified by Average :   A: 50-100B: 20-50C: 0-20
2 0-300 Stratified by Average :   A: 200-300B: 100-200C: 0-100
3 Florida Gold by Average :   7: 500-7505: 200-5002: 0-200
4 Limited Bracketed Swiss :   B: 0-3000
5 Open Bracketed KO/Swiss :   A: Bracketed by attendance
6 Stratiflighted A/X :   A: 5000+X: 0-5000
7 Stratified Open Pairs/Swiss by Average :   A: 2500+B: 1000-2500C: 0-1000
8 A/X/Y by Average :   A: 5000+X: 2500-5000Y: 0-2500

Schedule

Print this page

Monday, September 23, 2019


FREE 0-99 Pairs (Single Session)2:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 1 of 6)2:00 pm
Charity Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)2:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Charity Bracketed Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)2:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Charity A/X/Y Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)2:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 1 of 5)
     18 Boards
7:30 pm

Tuesday, September 24, 2019


Morning Side Game Series (Session 1 of 5)10:30 am
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:30 am & 3:00 pm
Tue-Wed Bracketed KO (Round 1 & 2 of 4)10:30 am & 3:00 pm
A/X/Y Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:30 am & 3:00 pm
I/N Pairs (Single Session)10:30 am, 3:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 2 of 6)3:00 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)3:00 pm
Bracketed Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)3:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 2 of 5)
     18 Boards
7:30 pm

Wednesday, September 25, 2019


Morning Side Game Series (Session 2 of 5)10:30 am
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:30 am & 3:00 pm
Tue-Wed Bracketed KO (Round 3 & 4 of 4)10:30 am & 3:00 pm
Wed-Thu Bracketed KO (Round 1 & 2 of 4)10:30 am & 3:00 pm
A/X/Y Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:30 am & 3:00 pm
I/N Pairs (Single Session)10:30 am, 3:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 3 of 6)3:00 pm
Bracketed Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)3:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 3 of 5)
     18 Boards
7:30 pm

Thursday, September 26, 2019


Morning Side Game Series (Session 3 of 5)10:30 am
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:30 am & 3:00 pm
Wed-Thu Bracketed KO (Round 3 & 4 of 4)10:30 am & 3:00 pm
A/X/Y Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:30 am & 3:00 pm
I/N Pairs (Single Session)10:30 am, 3:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 4 of 6)3:00 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 4 of 5)
     18 Boards
7:30 pm

Friday, September 27, 2019


Morning Side Game Series (Session 4 of 5)10:30 am
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:30 am & 3:00 pm
Fri-Sat Bracketed KO (Round 1 & 2 of 4)10:30 am & 3:00 pm
A/X/Y Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:30 am & 3:00 pm
I/N Pairs (Single Session)10:30 am, 3:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 5 of 6)3:00 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)3:00 pm
Bracketed Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)3:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 5 of 5)
     18 Boards
7:30 pm

Saturday, September 28, 2019


Morning Side Game Series (Session 5 of 5)10:30 am
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:30 am & 3:00 pm
Fri-Sat Bracketed KO (Round 3 & 4 of 4)10:30 am & 3:00 pm
Bracketed Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:30 am & 3:00 pm
A/X/Y Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:30 am & 3:00 pm
FREE Junior Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     If Attendance Warrants for players under 26 years old
10:30 am & 3:00 pm
I/N Pairs (Single Session)10:30 am, 3:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 6 of 6)3:00 pm

Sunday, September 29, 2019


Bracketed B Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     Playthrough
10:30 am & TBA
A/X Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     Playthrough
10:30 am & TBA