Tournament Schedule

Delta Dealin' Regional

Sep 16-22, 2019

Gold Strike Casino

1010 Casine Center Dr., Robinsonville, MS 38664

PH: 888-245-7529



Tournament Chair


Partnership Chair


Director in Charge

Charles MacCracken

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 0-200 Stratified by Average :   A: 100-200B: 50-100C: 0-50
2 Gold Rush by Average :   7: 450-7504: 300-4503: 0-300
3 Limited Bracketed KO/Swiss :   B: 0-2500
4 Open Bracketed KO/Swiss :   A: Bracketed by attendance
5 Stratiflighted A/X Swiss :   A: 4000+X: 0-4000
6 Stratified Open Pairs/Swiss by Average :   A: 3000+B: 1000-3000C: 0-1000

Schedule

Print this page

Monday, September 16, 2019


Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)2:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Mon-Tue KO (Session 1 & 2 of 4)2:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Open Pairs A/B/C (Session 1 & 2 of 2)2:00 pm & 7:30 pm
199er Pairs (Single Session)2:00 pm, 7:30 pm
Side Series I (Session 1, 2 of 5)2:00 pm, 7:30 pm

Tuesday, September 17, 2019


Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & 2:00 pm
Mon-Tue KO (Session 3 & 4 of 4)9:30 am & 2:00 pm
A/X Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & 2:00 pm
Open Pairs A/B/C (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & 2:00 pm
Bracketed B Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     No one over 2500
9:30 am & 2:00 pm
199er Pairs (Single Session)9:30 am, 2:00 pm, 7:30 pm
Side Series I (Session 3, 4, 5 of 5)9:30 am, 2:00 pm, 7:30 pm
Single Session Side Swiss (Single Session)7:30 pm

Wednesday, September 18, 2019


Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & 2:00 pm
Open Pairs A/B/C (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & 2:00 pm
Wed-Thu KO (Session 1, 2 of 3)9:30 am, 2:00 pm
199er Pairs (Single Session)9:30 am, 2:00 pm, 7:30 pm
Side Series II (Session 1, 2, 3 of 6)9:30 am, 2:00 pm, 7:30 pm
Single Session Side Swiss (Single Session)2:00 pm, 7:30 pm

Thursday, September 19, 2019


Wed-Thu KO (Session 3 of 3)9:30 am
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & 2:00 pm
Open Pairs A/B/C (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & 2:00 pm
Thurs-Fri KO (Session 1, 2 of 3)9:30 am, 2:00 pm
199er Pairs (Single Session)9:30 am, 2:00 pm, 7:30 pm
Side Series II (Session 4, 5, 6 of 6)9:30 am, 2:00 pm, 7:30 pm
Thurs-Fri Stratified Swiss (Session 1 of 2)7:30 pm

Friday, September 20, 2019


Thurs-Fri KO (Session 3 of 3)9:30 am
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & 2:00 pm
Open Pairs A/B/C (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & 2:00 pm
199er Pairs (Single Session)9:30 am, 2:00 pm, 7:30 pm
Side Series III (Session 1, 2, 3 of 6)9:30 am, 2:00 pm, 7:30 pm
Single Session Side Swiss (Single Session)2:00 pm
Thurs-Fri Stratified Swiss (Session 2 of 2)7:30 pm

Saturday, September 21, 2019


Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & 2:00 pm
Bracketed Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & 2:00 pm
Open Pairs A/B/C (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & 2:00 pm
199er Pairs (Single Session)9:30 am, 2:00 pm, 7:30 pm
Side Series III (Session 4, 5, 6 of 6)9:30 am, 2:00 pm, 7:30 pm
Single Session Side Swiss (Single Session)7:30 pm

Sunday, September 22, 2019


Bracketed B Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     Playthrough
10:00 am & TBA
Open A/X Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     Playthrough
10:00 am & TBA