Tournament Schedule

Taos Regional

Sep 23-29, 2019

Sagebrush Inn & Suites

1508 Paseo de Pueblo Sur, Taos, NM 87571



Tournament Chair

G Winifred Stebbins
Email: stebmarc@q.com

Partnership Chair

Dennis Scott
Email: bridge4fun@mac.com

Director in Charge

Gary Zeiger

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 0-300 Stratified (by avg) adjusted by attendance :   A: 200-300B: 100-200C: 0-100
2 Gold Rush (by avg) :   7: 400-7503: 200-4002: 0-200
3 Limited Bracketed Swiss :   B: 0-3000
4 Open Bracketed KO/Swiss :   A: Bracketed by attendance
5 Championship Open Pairs (by avg) :   A: 3000+B: 1500-3000C: 0-1500
6 Stratiflighted Teams (by avg) :   A: 6000+B: 4000-6000C: 0-4000
7 Other Stratified Events (by avg) :   A: 3000+B: 750-3000C: 0-750

Schedule

Print this page

Monday, September 23, 2019


299er Pairs (Single Session)2:30 pm
Daylight Side Game A (Session 1 of 3)2:30 pm
KO A (Round 1 & 2 of 4)2:30 pm & 7:30 pm
Charity 299er Pairs (Single Session)7:30 pm
Charity Stratified Pairs (Single Session)7:30 pm

Tuesday, September 24, 2019


Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
KO A (Round 3 & 4 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Bracketed RR Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Daylight Side Game A (Session 2, 3 of 3)10:00 am, 2:30 pm
299er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 2:30 pm, 7:30 pm
Stratified Swiss (Single Session)2:30 pm
KO B (Round 1 of 3)7:30 pm
Eve Side Game (Session 1 of 5)7:30 pm

Wednesday, September 25, 2019


Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
KO C (Round 1 & 2 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Daylight Side Game B (Session 1, 2 of 4)10:00 am, 2:30 pm
299er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 2:30 pm, 7:30 pm
Stratified Swiss (Single Session)2:30 pm
KO B (Round 2 of 3)7:30 pm
Eve Side Game (Session 2 of 5)7:30 pm

Thursday, September 26, 2019


Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
KO C (Round 3 & 4 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Bracketed RR Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Daylight Side Game B (Session 3, 4 of 4)10:00 am, 2:30 pm
299er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 2:30 pm, 7:30 pm
Stratified Swiss (Single Session)2:30 pm
KO B (Round 3 of 3)7:30 pm
Eve Side Game (Session 3 of 5)7:30 pm

Friday, September 27, 2019


Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Bracketed RR Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Daylight Side Game C (Session 1, 2 of 4)10:00 am, 2:30 pm
299er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 2:30 pm, 7:30 pm
Bracketed RR Teams (Session 1 of 2)7:30 pm
Eve Side Game (Session 4 of 5)7:30 pm

Saturday, September 28, 2019


Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Bracketed RR Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Daylight Side Game C (Session 3, 4 of 4)10:00 am, 2:30 pm
299er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 2:30 pm, 7:30 pm
Bracketed RR Teams (Session 2 of 2)7:30 pm
Eve Side Game (Session 5 of 5)7:30 pm

Sunday, September 29, 2019


Bracketed RR Gold Teams 0-3000 (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & TBA
Stratiflighted Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & TBA