Tournament Schedule

Ottawa Regional

Oct 8-14, 2019

Marriott Hotel

100 Kent St., Ottawa, ON K1P 5R7

PH: 855-499-0001



Tournament Chair

Mark Lacroix
Email: mark@u2candoit.club

Partnership Chair

Reta Murray
Email: partnership@u2candoit.club

Director in Charge

Guy Fauteux

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 0-300 Stratified Pairs, by avge, at TD discr :   A: 200-300B: 100-200C: 0-100
2 Gold Rush Pairs/Swiss, by avge :   7: 300-7503: 100-3001: 0-100
3 Open Bracketed KO/Swiss. maybe handicapped :   A: Bracketed by attendance
4 Stratified Open Pairs/Swiss, by avge :   A: 2000+B: 750-2000C: 0-750
5 Stratiflighted A/X Pairs, by avge :   A: 3000+B: 1500-3000C: 0-1500

Schedule

Print this page

Tuesday, October 8, 2019


Gold Rush Pairs #1 (Session 1 & 2 of 2)2:30 pm & 7:30 pm
Bracketed KO #1 (Round 1 & 2 of 4)2:30 pm & 7:30 pm
A/X Pairs #1 (Session 1 & 2 of 2)2:30 pm & 7:30 pm
I/N Pairs (Single Session)2:30 pm, 7:30 pm
Stratified Pairs Series #1 (Session 1 of 5)7:30 pm

Wednesday, October 9, 2019


Gold Rush Pairs #2 (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Bracketed Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
A/X Pairs #2 (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
I/N Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 2:30 pm, 7:30 pm
Bracketed KO #1 (Round 3 & 4 of 4)2:30 pm & 7:30 pm
Stratified Pairs Series #1 (Session 2 of 5)7:30 pm
Stratified Swiss (Single Session)7:30 pm

Thursday, October 10, 2019


Gold Rush Pairs #3 (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Bracketed KO #2 (Round 1 & 2 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
A/X Pairs #3 (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
I/N Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 2:30 pm, 7:30 pm
Stratified Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)2:30 pm & 7:30 pm
Stratified Pairs Series #1 (Session 3 of 5)7:30 pm
Stratified Swiss (Single Session)7:30 pm

Friday, October 11, 2019


Gold Rush Pairs #4 (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Bracketed KO #2 (Round 3 & 4 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Bracketed Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
A/X Pairs #4 (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
I/N Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 2:30 pm, 7:30 pm
Stratified Pairs Series #1 (Session 4 of 5)7:30 pm
Stratified Swiss (Single Session)7:30 pm

Saturday, October 12, 2019


Gold Rush Pairs #5 (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Bracketed KO #3 (Round 1 & 2 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
A/X Pairs #5 (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
I/N Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 2:30 pm
Stratified Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)2:30 pm & 7:30 pm
Stratified Pairs Series #1 (Session 5 of 5)7:30 pm
Stratified Swiss (Single Session)7:30 pm

Sunday, October 13, 2019


Gold Rush Pairs #6 (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Bracketed KO #3 (Round 3 & 4 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Stratified Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
A/X Pairs #6 (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
I/N Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 2:30 pm

Monday, October 14, 2019


0-750 Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     7 rounds of 7 boards
10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Heather Pecker Stratified Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     7 rounds of 7 boards
10:00 am & 2:30 pm