Tournament Schedule

Win In Wichita Regional

Oct 8-13, 2019

Kansas Star Casino

777 Kansas Star Drive, Mulvane, KS 67110

PH: (316)719-5208



Tournament Chair

Richard Bowman
Email: rb@richardbowman.us

Partnership Chair

Karen Humphreys
Email: kmhumphreys29@gmail.com

Director in Charge

Richard Beye

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 0-50 - Director discretion :   A: 20-50B: 10-20C: 0-10
2 0-500 - Director discretion :   A: 200-500B: 100-200C: 50-100D: 20-50E: 0-20
3 Gold Rush - by avg :   7: 500-7505: 200-5002: 0-200
4 Open Bracketed KO - handicapped :   A: Bracketed by attendance
5 Open Bracketed Swiss :   A: Bracketed by attendance
6 Stratified Open Pairs - by avg :   A: 3000+B: 1500-3000C: 0-1500

Schedule

Print this page

Tuesday, October 8, 2019


0-50 Pairs (Free) (Single Session)9:30 am
Morning Side Game Series (Session 1 of 4)9:30 am
Choice Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1, 2 & 3 of 3)
     Play 2 of 3 sessions
9:30 am, 2:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Choice Stratified Open Pairs (Session 1, 2 & 3 of 3)
     Play 2 of 3 sessions
9:30 am, 2:00 pm & 7:00 pm
0-50 Pairs (Single Session)2:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 1 of 5)2:00 pm
0-500 Pairs (Single Session)7:00 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 1 of 5)7:00 pm

Wednesday, October 9, 2019


Lonnon Bracketed Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & 2:00 pm
0-50 Pairs (Single Session)9:30 am, 2:00 pm
Choice Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1, 2 & 3 of 3)
     Play 2 of 3 sessions
9:30 am, 2:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Choice Stratified Open Pairs (Session 1, 2 & 3 of 3)
     Play 2 of 3 sessions
9:30 am, 2:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 2 of 5)2:00 pm
0-500 Pairs (Single Session)7:00 pm
Wichita Volunteers Bracketed KO (Round 1 of 3)7:00 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 2 of 5)7:00 pm

Thursday, October 10, 2019


Morning Side Game Series (Session 2 of 4)9:30 am
Goering Bracketed Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & 2:00 pm
0-50 Pairs (Single Session)9:30 am, 2:00 pm
Choice Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1, 2 & 3 of 3)
     Play 2 of 3 sessions
9:30 am, 2:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Choice Stratified Open Pairs (Session 1, 2 & 3 of 3)
     Play 2 of 3 sessions
9:30 am, 2:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 3 of 5)2:00 pm
0-500 Pairs (Single Session)7:00 pm
Wichita Volunteers Bracketed KO (Round 2 of 3)7:00 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 3 of 5)7:00 pm

Friday, October 11, 2019


Morning Side Game Series (Session 3 of 4)9:30 am
Shocker Bracketed Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & 2:00 pm
0-50 Pairs (Single Session)9:30 am, 2:00 pm
Choice Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1, 2 & 3 of 3)
     Play 2 of 3 sessions
9:30 am, 2:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Choice Stratified Open Pairs (Session 1, 2 & 3 of 3)
     Play 2 of 3 sessions
9:30 am, 2:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 4 of 5)2:00 pm
0-500 Pairs (Single Session)7:00 pm
Wichita Volunteers Bracketed KO (Round 3 of 3)7:00 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 4 of 5)7:00 pm

Saturday, October 12, 2019


Morning Side Game Series (Session 4 of 4)9:30 am
Morrow Bracketed Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & 2:00 pm
Choice Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1, 2 & 3 of 3)
     Play 2 of 3 sessions
9:30 am, 2:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Choice Stratified Open Pairs (Session 1, 2 & 3 of 3)
     Play 2 of 3 sessions
9:30 am, 2:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 5 of 5)2:00 pm
0-500 Pairs (Single Session)7:00 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 5 of 5)7:00 pm

Sunday, October 13, 2019


Holmes Gold Rush Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & TBA
Holmes Stratified Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & TBA