Tournament Schedule

Daytona Regional

Nov 4-10, 2019

Daytona Shores Resort & Spa

2637 S. Atlantic Avenue, Daytona Beach, FL 32118

PH: 386-767-7350



Tournament Chair

Shannon Cappelletti
Email: shannoncapp@gmail.com

Partnership Chair

Dane Margol
Email: danetm24@yahoo.com

Director in Charge

Jesse Laird

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 I/N Events - changed at Director discretion :   A: 200-300B: 100-200C: 0-100
2 Florida Gold - by average :   7: 500-7505: 200-5002: 0-200
3 Stratiflighted B :   B: 0-3000
4 Open Events - by average :   A: 2000+B: 750-2000C: 0-750
5 A/X/Y Stratiflighted - by average :   A: 5000+B: 2000-5000C: 0-2000
6 Open Bracketed KO - Top KO may be handicapped :   A: Bracketed by attendance
7 Open Bracketed Swiss :   A: Bracketed by attendance
8 Stratiflighted A/X :   A: 5000+X: 0-5000

Schedule

Print this page

Monday, November 4, 2019


0-299 Pairs (Single Session)2:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 1 of 6)2:00 pm
Charity Bracketed Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)2:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Charity A/X/Y Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)2:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Charity Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     Lim to 750 MP
2:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Evening Side Pairs Series (Session 1 of 5)
     18 Boards
7:30 pm

Tuesday, November 5, 2019


Morning Side Game Series (Session 1 of 5)10:00 am
A/X/Y Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     Lim to 750 MP
10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Tues-Wed Bracketed KO (Round 1 & 2 of 4)
     con't 10:00 / 2:30 Wed
10:00 am & 2:30 pm
I/N Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 2:30 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 2 of 6)2:30 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)2:30 pm
Bracketed Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)2:30 pm & 7:30 pm
Evening Side Pairs Series (Session 2 of 5)
     18 Boards
7:30 pm

Wednesday, November 6, 2019


Morning Side Game Series (Session 2 of 5)10:00 am
A/X/Y Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Florida Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     Lim to 750 MP
10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Tues-Wed Bracketed KO (Round 3 & 4 of 4)
     con't 10:00 / 2:30 Wed
10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Wed-Thurs Bracketed KO (Round 1 & 2 of 4)
     cont'd 10:00 / 2:30 Thurs
10:00 am & 2:30 pm
I/N Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 2:30 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 3 of 6)2:30 pm
Bracketed Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)2:30 pm & 7:30 pm
Evening Side Pairs Series (Session 3 of 5)
     18 Boards
7:30 pm

Thursday, November 7, 2019


Morning Side Game Series (Session 3 of 5)10:00 am
Bracketed Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
A/X/Y Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Florida Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     Lim to 750 MP
10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Wed-Thurs Bracketed KO (Round 3 & 4 of 4)
     cont'd 10:00 / 2:30 Thurs
10:00 am & 2:30 pm
I/N Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 2:30 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 4 of 6)2:30 pm
Evening Side Pairs Series (Session 4 of 5)
     18 Boards
7:30 pm

Friday, November 8, 2019


Morning Side Game Series (Session 4 of 5)10:00 am
A/X/Y Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     Lim to 750 MP
10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Fri-Sat Bracketed KO (Round 1 & 2 of 4)
     cont'd 10:00 / 2:30 Sat
10:00 am & 2:30 pm
I/N Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 2:30 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 5 of 6)2:30 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)2:30 pm
Bracketed Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)2:30 pm & 7:30 pm
Evening Side Pairs Series (Session 5 of 5)
     18 Boards
7:30 pm

Saturday, November 9, 2019


Morning Side Game Series (Session 5 of 5)10:00 am
Bracketed Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
A/X/Y Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Free 2 session Junior Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     If attendance warrants
10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Florida Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     Lim to 750 MP
10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Fri-Sat Bracketed KO (Round 3 & 4 of 4)
     cont'd 10:00 / 2:30 Sat
10:00 am & 2:30 pm
I/N Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 2:30 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 6 of 6)2:30 pm

Sunday, November 10, 2019


A/X Swiss playthrough (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & TBA
Bracketed B Swiss playthrough (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & TBA