Tournament Schedule

Louisviille-Lexington Regional

Nov 4-10, 2019

Horseshoe Casino

11999 Casino Center Drive, Elizabeth, IN 47117

PH: 812-969-6000



Tournament & Partnership Chair

Sondra Holt Email: seholt44@twc.com

Director in Charge

Michael Roberts

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 0-200 Stratified Pairs :   A: 100-200B: 50-100C: 0-50
2 0-500 NLM Pairs, :   A: 200-500B: 100-200C: 0-100
3 Gold Rush Pairs/Swiss, by avge :   7: 300-7503: 100-3001: 0-100
4 Open Bracketed KO, maybe handicapped :   A: Bracketed by attendance
5 Stratified Open Pairs/Swiss, by avge, w/o GR :   A: 2000+B: 750-2000C: 0-750
6 Stratified Open Pairs/Swiss, by avge, with GR :   A: 3000+B: 1500-3000C: 0-1500
7 Stratified Open Sunday Swiss :   A: 5000+B: 1500-5000C: 0-1500

Schedule

Print this page

Monday, November 4, 2019


Open Pairs Side Series A (Session 1 of 3)2:30 pm
Sir Barton Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)2:30 pm & 7:30 pm
Alysheba Stratified Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)2:30 pm & 7:30 pm
Open Fast Pairs Side Series B (Session 1 of 3)7:30 pm

Tuesday, November 5, 2019


Stratified 199er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am
Triple Crown Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
American Pharoah KO (Session 1 & 2 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Triple Crown Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Open Pairs Side Series A (Session 2, 3 of 3)10:00 am, 2:30 pm
Stratified 0-500 NLM Pairs (Single Session)7:30 pm
Real Quiet Evening KO (Session 1 of 4)7:30 pm
Open Fast Pairs Side Series B (Session 2 of 3)7:30 pm

Wednesday, November 6, 2019


War Admiral Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Barbaro KO (Session 1 & 2 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
American Pharoah KO (Session 3 & 4 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
War Admiral Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Open Pairs Side Series C (Session 1, 2 of 4)10:00 am, 2:30 pm
Stratified 199er Pairs (Single Session)2:30 pm
Stratified 0-500 NLM Pairs (Single Session)7:30 pm
Real Quiet Evening KO (Session 2 of 4)7:30 pm
Open Fast Pairs Side Series B (Session 3 of 3)7:30 pm

Thursday, November 7, 2019


Keenelan Gold Rush Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Barbaro KO (Session 3 & 4 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Keeneland Open Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Stratified 0-500 NLM Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 2:30 pm
Open Pairs Side Series C (Session 3, 4 of 4)10:00 am, 2:30 pm
Real Quiet Evening KO (Session 3 of 4)7:30 pm
Open Fast Pairs Side Series D (Session 1 of 3)7:30 pm
Eight is Enough Win Gold Horizontal Swiss (Session 1 of 2)
     8 points per team, 1 pt=<400 MPs, 2 pts=400-1500 MPs, 3 Pts=>1500 MPs
7:30 pm

Friday, November 8, 2019


Stratified 199er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am
Secretariat Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Citation KO (Session 1 & 2 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Secretariat Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Open Pairs Side Series E (Session 1, 2 of 4)10:00 am, 2:30 pm
Real Quiet Evening KO (Session 4 of 4)7:30 pm
Open Fast Pairs Side Series D (Session 2 of 3)7:30 pm
Eight is Enough Win Gold Horizontal Swiss (Session 2 of 2)
     8 points per team, 1 pt=<400 MPs, 2 pts=400-1500 MPs, 3 Pts=>1500 MPs
7:30 pm

Saturday, November 9, 2019


Stratified 0-500 NLM Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am
Seattle Slew Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Smarty Jones Compact KO (Round 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Citation KO (Session 3 & 4 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Seattle Slew Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Open Pairs Side Series E (Session 3, 4 of 4)10:00 am, 2:30 pm
Side Swiss Teams (Single Session)2:30 pm, 7:30 pm
Open Fast Pairs Side Series D (Session 3 of 3)7:30 pm

Sunday, November 10, 2019


Churchill Downs Gold Rush Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Churchill Downs Open Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm