Tournament Schedule

Miami Regional at Sea

Nov 16-23, 2019

Royal Caribbean Symphony of the Seas

c/o Alice Travel, Miami, FL 33101

PH: 888-816-2457



Tournament & Partnership Chair

Jesse Reisman Email: jesse_1222@hotmail.com

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 Gold Rush :   D: 300-750E: 100-300F: 0-100
2 Stratiflighted B/C/D Swiss by Avg :   B: 1250-2000C: 750-1250D: 0-750
3 Stratiflighted A/X Swiss by Avg :   A: 2500+X: 0-2500
4 Stratified Open Pairs/Swiss :   A: 2000+B: 1250-2000C: 0-1250
5 Open Bracketed KO :   A: Bracketed by attendance

Schedule

Print this page

Saturday, November 16, 2019


Evening Side Series (Session 1 of 6)8:00 pm

Sunday, November 17, 2019


Morning Side Series (Session 1 of 6)10:00 am
Caribbean Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:00 pm
Caribbean Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:00 pm
Afternoon Side Series (Session 1 of 6)2:00 pm
Evening Side Series (Session 2 of 6)8:00 pm

Monday, November 18, 2019


Morning Side Series (Session 2 of 6)10:00 am
Island Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:00 pm
Island Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:00 pm
Afternoon Side Series (Session 2 of 6)2:00 pm
Evening Side Series (Session 3 of 6)8:00 pm

Tuesday, November 19, 2019


Morning Kitts-Thomas Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 of 2)10:00 am
Morning Side Series (Session 3 of 6)10:00 am
Morning Kitts-Thomas Open Pairs (Session 1 of 2)10:00 am
Afternoon Saints Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 of 2)2:00 pm
Afternoon Side Series (Session 3 of 6)2:00 pm
Afternoon Saints Open Pairs (Session 1 of 2)2:00 pm
Evening Knockout (Round 1 of 3)8:00 pm
Evening Side Series (Session 4 of 6)8:00 pm

Wednesday, November 20, 2019


Morning Kitts-Thomas Gold Rush Pairs (Session 2 of 2)10:00 am
Morning Side Series (Session 4 of 6)10:00 am
Morning Kitts-Thomas Open Pairs (Session 2 of 2)10:00 am
Afternoon Saints Gold Rush Pairs (Session 2 of 2)2:00 pm
Afternoon Side Series (Session 4 of 6)2:00 pm
Afternoon Saints Open Pairs (Session 2 of 2)2:00 pm
Evening Knockout (Round 2 of 3)8:00 pm
Evening Side Series (Session 5 of 6)8:00 pm

Thursday, November 21, 2019


Morning Side Series (Session 5 of 6)10:00 am
Afternoon Side Series (Session 5 of 6)2:00 pm
Evening Knockout (Round 3 of 3)8:00 pm
Evening Side Series (Session 6 of 6)8:00 pm

Friday, November 22, 2019


Morning Side Series (Session 6 of 6)10:00 am
Bahamas Stratiflighted A/X Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:00 pm
Bahamas Stratiflighted B/C/D Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:00 pm
Afternoon Side Series (Session 6 of 6)2:00 pm