Tournament Schedule

Whistler Regional

Oct 28-Nov 3, 2019

Fairmont Chateau Whistler

4599 Chateau Blvd, Whistler, BC V0N 1B4

PH: (604)938-8000



Tournament Chair

Bruce Busby
Email: buzz01@telus.net

Partnership Chair

Anna Crouch
Email: anna_c47@hotmail.com

Director in Charge

Doug Rankin

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 0-200 Stratified :   A: 100-200B: 50-100C: 0-50
2 Gold Rush :   7: 300-7503: 200-3002: 0-200
3 BC Swiss :   B: 1250-2500C: 0-1250
4 SIde Pairs and Swiss, Evening Swiss, BAM :   A: 2000+B: 750-2000C: 0-750
5 ABC Pairs :   A: 3000+B: 1500-3000C: 0-1500
6 Open Bracketed KO/Swiss :   A: Bracketed by attendance
7 Stratiflighted A/X :   A: 3000+X: 0-3000

Schedule

Print this page

Monday, October 28, 2019


199er Pairs (Single Session)7:30 pm
Evening KO (Round 1 of 3)7:30 pm
Evening Side Series (Session 1 of 6)7:30 pm

Tuesday, October 29, 2019


Morning Side Series (Session 1 of 5)10:00 am
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Tue-Wed KO (Round 1 & 2 of 4)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
ABC Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
199er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm
Afternoon Side Series (Session 1 of 5)3:00 pm
Swiss Teams (Single Session)3:00 pm
Evening KO (Round 2 of 3)7:30 pm
Evening Side Series (Session 2 of 6)7:30 pm

Wednesday, October 30, 2019


Morning Side Series (Session 2 of 5)10:00 am
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Tue-Wed KO (Round 3 & 4 of 4)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Wed-Thu KO (Round 1 & 2 of 4)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
ABC Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
199er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm
Afternoon Side Series (Session 2 of 5)3:00 pm
Swiss Teams (Single Session)3:00 pm
Evening KO (Round 3 of 3)7:30 pm
Evening Side Series (Session 3 of 6)7:30 pm

Thursday, October 31, 2019


Morning Side Series (Session 3 of 5)10:00 am
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Wed-Thu KO (Round 3 & 4 of 4)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Thu-Fri KO (Round 1 & 2 of 4)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
ABC Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
199er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm
Afternoon Side Series (Session 3 of 5)3:00 pm
Swiss Teams (Single Session)3:00 pm
Evening Side Series (Session 4 of 6)7:30 pm
Thu-Fri Eve Swiss (Session 1 of 2)7:30 pm

Friday, November 1, 2019


Morning Side Series (Session 4 of 5)10:00 am
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Fri-Sat KO (Round 1 & 2 of 4)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Thu-Fri KO (Round 3 & 4 of 4)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
ABC Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
199er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm
Afternoon Side Series (Session 4 of 5)3:00 pm
Swiss Teams (Single Session)3:00 pm
Evening Side Series (Session 5 of 6)7:30 pm
Thu-Fri Eve Swiss (Session 2 of 2)7:30 pm

Saturday, November 2, 2019


Morning Side Series (Session 5 of 5)10:00 am
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Compact KO (Round 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Fri-Sat KO (Round 3 & 4 of 4)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
ABC Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
199er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm
Afternoon Side Series (Session 5 of 5)3:00 pm
Swiss Teams (Single Session)3:00 pm
Evening Side Series (Session 6 of 6)7:30 pm
Board-A-Match Teams (Single Session)7:30 pm

Sunday, November 3, 2019


Gold Rush Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & TBA
AX Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & TBA
BC Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & TBA