Tournament Schedule

Mexican Resort Regional

Nov 4-10, 2019

Westin Marina Resort

Paseo de la Marina Sur #205, Puerto Vallarta, JA 78040



Tournament Chair

Lewis Crippen
Email: regionalpv@gmail.com

Partnership Chair

Mary Ann White
Email: tourney205@gmail.com

Director in Charge

Matt Koltnow

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 Gold Rush by Average :   A: 500-1000B: 200-500C: 0-200
2 Stratiflighted B/C/D Swiss by Average :   B: 1250-2000C: 750-1250D: 0-750
3 Stratified Open Pairs/Swiss by Average :   A: 3000+B: 1500-3000C: 0-1500
4 Side Pairs by Average :   A: 2000+B: 750-2000C: 0-750
5 Choice Pairs & Single Session Swiss by Average :   A: 2500+B: 750-2500C: 0-750
6 Stratiflighted A/X/Y Swiss :   A: 4000+B: 2500-4000C: 0-2500
7 Open Bracketed KO, may be handicapped :   A: Bracketed by attendance
8 Open Bracketed KO :   A: Bracketed by attendance

Schedule

Print this page

Monday, November 4, 2019


Vallarta KO Teams (Round 1 of 3)7:30 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 1 of 5)7:30 pm

Tuesday, November 5, 2019


Morning Side Game Series (Session 1 of 5)9:30 am
Choice Pairs (Session 1, 2 & 3 of 3)9:30 am, 2:00 pm & 8:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 1 of 5)2:00 pm
Vallarta KO Teams (Round 2 & 3 of 3)2:00 pm & 8:00 pm
Stratiflighted B/C/D Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)2:00 pm & 8:00 pm
Stratiflighted A/X/Y Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)2:00 pm & 8:00 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 2 of 5)8:00 pm

Wednesday, November 6, 2019


Morning Side Game Series (Session 2 of 5)9:30 am
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & 2:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 2 of 5)2:00 pm
Acapulco KO Teams (Round 1 & 2 of 4)2:00 pm & 8:00 pm
Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)2:00 pm & 8:00 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 3 of 5)8:00 pm
Swiss Teams (Single Session)8:00 pm

Thursday, November 7, 2019


Morning Side Game Series (Session 3 of 5)9:30 am
Choice Pairs (Session 1, 2 & 3 of 3)9:30 am, 2:00 pm & 8:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 3 of 5)2:00 pm
Acapulco KO Teams (Round 3 & 4 of 4)2:00 pm & 8:00 pm
Stratiflighted B/C/D Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)2:00 pm & 8:00 pm
Stratiflighted A/X/Y Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)2:00 pm & 8:00 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 4 of 5)8:00 pm

Friday, November 8, 2019


Morning Side Game Series (Session 4 of 5)9:30 am
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & 2:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 4 of 5)2:00 pm
Cancun KO Teams (Round 1 & 2 of 4)2:00 pm & 8:00 pm
Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)2:00 pm & 8:00 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 5 of 5)8:00 pm

Saturday, November 9, 2019


Morning Side Game Series (Session 5 of 5)9:30 am
Choice Pairs (Session 1, 2 & 3 of 3)9:30 am, 2:00 pm & 8:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 5 of 5)2:00 pm
Cancun KO Teams (Round 3 & 4 of 4)2:00 pm & 8:00 pm
Stratiflighted B/C/D Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)2:00 pm & 8:00 pm
Stratiflighted A/X/Y Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)2:00 pm & 8:00 pm

Sunday, November 10, 2019


Stratiflighted B/C/D Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     with Mexican Buffet
10:00 am & TBA
Stratiflighted A/X/Y Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     with Mexican Buffet
10:00 am & TBA