Tournament Schedule

Orlando Regional

Jan 6-12, 2020

Doubletree by Hilton at Seaworld

10100 International Dr., Orlando, FL 32821

PH: 407-352-1100



Tournament Chair

John Moschella
Email: jmoschellaunit240@outlook.com

Partnership Chair

Candace Griffey
Email: cangrif@bellsouth.net

Director in Charge

Michael Roberts

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 0-300 Stratified as Attendance Warrants :   A: 200-300B: 100-200C: 0-100
2 Gold Rush by Average :   7: 500-7505: 250-5002: 0-250
3 Open Bracketed KO/Swiss :   A: Bracketed by attendance
4 A/X/Y by Average :   A: 5000+X: 2500-5000Y: 0-2500
5 Stratified Open Pairs/Swiss by Average :   A: 2500+B: 750-2500C: 0-750

Schedule

Print this page

Monday, January 6, 2020


Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)2:30 pm & 7:30 pm
Knockouts I (Round 1 & 2 of 4)2:30 pm & 7:30 pm
A/X/Y Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)2:30 pm & 7:30 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 1 of 6)7:30 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:30 pm

Tuesday, January 7, 2020


Morning Side Game Series (Session 1 of 5)10:00 am
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Knockout II (Round 1 & 2 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Knockouts I (Round 3 & 4 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
A/X/Y Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
299er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 2:30 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 1 of 5)2:30 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)2:30 pm
Bracketed Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)2:30 pm & 7:30 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 2 of 6)7:30 pm

Wednesday, January 8, 2020


Morning Side Game Series (Session 2 of 5)10:00 am
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Knockout III (Round 1 & 2 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Knockout II (Round 3 & 4 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
A/X/Y Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
299er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 2:30 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 2 of 5)2:30 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)2:30 pm
Bracketed Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)2:30 pm & 7:30 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 3 of 6)7:30 pm

Thursday, January 9, 2020


Morning Side Game Series (Session 3 of 5)10:00 am
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Knockout III (Round 3 & 4 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Knockout IV (Round 1 & 2 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
A/X/Y Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
299er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 2:30 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 3 of 5)2:30 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)2:30 pm
Bracketed Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)2:30 pm & 7:30 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 4 of 6)7:30 pm

Friday, January 10, 2020


Morning Side Game Series (Session 4 of 5)10:00 am
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Knockout IV (Round 3 & 4 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Knockout V (Round 1 & 2 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
A/X/Y Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
299er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 2:30 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 4 of 5)2:30 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)2:30 pm
Bracketed Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)2:30 pm & 7:30 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 5 of 6)7:30 pm

Saturday, January 11, 2020


Morning Side Game Series (Session 5 of 5)10:00 am
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Knockout V (Round 3 & 4 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Bracketed Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
A/X/Y Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
299er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 2:30 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 5 of 5)2:30 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)2:30 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 6 of 6)7:30 pm

Sunday, January 12, 2020


Gold Rush Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     Playthrough
10:00 am & TBA
A/X/Y Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     Playthrough
10:00 am & TBA