Tournament Schedule

Cleveland Rock and Roll Regional

Jan 8-12, 2020

Embassy Suites Hotel

5800 Rockside Woods Blvd., Independence, OH 44131

PH: 216-986-9900



Tournament Chair

Jim Overcasher
Email: jovercasher@yahoo.com

Partnership Chair

Gladys Martin
Email: luckymartin1999@yahoo.com

Director in Charge

Alexander Bealles

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 199er Pairs (by avg) :   A: 100-200B: 50-100C: 0-50
2 499er Pairs (by avg) :   A: 300-500B: 100-300C: 0-100
3 Gold Rush Pairs (by avg) :   7: 300-7503: 100-3001: 0-100
4 Open Bracketed KO :   A: Bracketed by attendance
5 Stratified Open Pairs/Swiss (by avg) :   A: 2500+B: 750-2500C: 0-750
6 A/B/C Pairs (by avg) :   A: 3000+B: 1500-3000C: 0-1500

Schedule

Print this page

Wednesday, January 8, 2020


Stratified Morning Side Game Series (Session 1 of 4)10:30 am
Bracketed KO (#1) (Round 1 & 2 of 4)10:30 am & 3:00 pm
Stratified Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:30 am & 3:00 pm
199er Pairs (Single Session)
     subject to attendance
10:30 am, 3:00 pm
499er Pairs (Single Session)
     subject to attendance
10:30 am, 3:00 pm
Stratified Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 1 of 4)3:00 pm
Single Session Swiss Teams (Single Session)3:00 pm
Zip KO (Single Session)7:30 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 1 of 4)7:30 pm

Thursday, January 9, 2020


Stratified Morning Side Game Series (Session 2 of 4)10:30 am
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:30 am & 3:00 pm
Bracketed KO (#2) (Round 1 & 2 of 4)10:30 am & 3:00 pm
Bracketed KO (#1) (Round 3 & 4 of 4)10:30 am & 3:00 pm
Straified Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:30 am & 3:00 pm
199er Pairs (Single Session)
     subject to attendance
10:30 am, 3:00 pm
Stratified Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 2 of 4)3:00 pm
Single Session Swiss Teams (Single Session)3:00 pm
Zip KO (Single Session)7:30 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 2 of 4)7:30 pm

Friday, January 10, 2020


Stratified Morning Side Game Series (Session 3 of 4)10:30 am
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:30 am & 3:00 pm
Bracketed KO (#2) (Round 3 & 4 of 4)10:30 am & 3:00 pm
Bracketed KO (#3) (Round 1 & 2 of 4)10:30 am & 3:00 pm
Stratified Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:30 am & 3:00 pm
199er Pairs (Single Session)
     subject to attendance
10:30 am, 3:00 pm
Stratified Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 3 of 4)3:00 pm
Single Session Swiss Teams (Single Session)3:00 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 3 of 4)7:30 pm
Horizontal Swiss Teams (Session 1 of 2)7:30 pm

Saturday, January 11, 2020


Stratified Morning Side Game Series (Session 4 of 4)10:30 am
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:30 am & 3:00 pm
Saturday Compact KO (Round 1 & 2 of 2)10:30 am & 3:00 pm
Bracketed KO (#3) (Round 3 & 4 of 4)10:30 am & 3:00 pm
Stratified Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:30 am & 3:00 pm
199er Pairs (Single Session)
     subject to attendance
10:30 am, 3:00 pm
Stratified Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 4 of 4)3:00 pm
Single Session Swiss Teams (Single Session)3:00 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 4 of 4)7:30 pm
Horizontal Swiss Teams (Session 2 of 2)7:30 pm

Sunday, January 12, 2020


Stratified Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     Play Through, food available for purchase
10:30 am & TBA